top of page
  • Writer's pictureBAMF

WEEK 1 RESULTS - NOVEMBER 1-7

Updated: Nov 19, 2021

Britt Malinsky, setonhallpirate1@aol.com


All times Eastern, with local times in parenthesis.


*-Indicates a one-pound weight allowance shall be granted


Monday, November 1:



Tuesday, November 2:



Wednesday, November 3:



Thursday, November 4:


Cornell College - W30 -18



Friday, November 5:


Baldwin Wallace, Castleton, Ithaca, Johnson & Wales, New England, Norwich, Oswego, Springfield, Stevens, Western New England


Saturday, November 6:


King of the Mont Invitational, Mont Alto, PA, 9:00 AM

*Keystone, Shenandoah at King of the Mont Invitational, Mont Alto, PA, 9:00 AM


Wisconsin-Eau Claire, Wisconsin-La Crosse


*Baldwin Wallace, Castleton, Ithaca, Johnson & Wales, New England, Norwich, Oswego, Springfield, Stevens, Western New England


Olivet, Wabash at Michigan State Open, hosted by Michigan State, 9:30 AM


*Chicago, Olivet, Trine at Ben McMullen Open, Muskegon, MI, 9:30 AM


*Adrian, Albion, Alfred State, Aurora, Case Western Reserve, Defiance, Heidelberg, Ohio Wesleyan, Wabash at Adrian College Invitational, 10:00 AM


Concordia-Moorhead at Cobber Open, hosted by Concordia-Moorhead, 10:00 AM


Averett, Cortland, Delaware Valley, Greensboro, King's, NYU, Penn College, Pitt-Bradford, RIT, Roger Williams, Scranton, Southern Virginia, Waynesburg, Wilkes, York at Ned McGinley Invitational, hosted by King's, 10:00 AM


Elizabethtown, Gettysburg, Johns Hopkins, McDaniel, Messiah, Ursinus, Washington & Lee, Wheaton, Wisconsin-Eau Claire at Messiah Invitational, hosted by Messiah, 10:00 AM


Brockport, Hiram, Mount St. Joseph, Mount Union, Ohio Northern, Penn State-Behrend at Mount Union Invitational, hosted by Mount Union, 10:00 AM


Buena Vista, Simpson at Luther Hill Invitational, hosted by Simpson, 10:00 AM (9:00 AM)


Westminster at Kaufman Brand Open, Town & Country, MO, 10:00 AM (9:00 AM)


Augustana, Carthage, Central, Fontbonne, Lakeland, North Central, Saint John's, Wisconsin-Oshkosh, Wisconsin-Stevens Point at Pointer Open, hosted by Wisconsin-Stevens Point, 10:00 AM (9:00 AM)


Ozarks at Trojan Open, hosted by Little Rock, 10:30 AM (9:30 AM)

WPI at Coast Guard, 11:00 AM


Chicago, Cornell, Dubuque, Loras, Wisconsin-Platteville at Platteville Invitational, hosted by Wisconsin-Platteville, 11:00 AM (10:00 AM)


Southern Maine 30, Bridgewater State 13


Lake Erie at John Carroll, 3:00 PM


Sunday, November 7:


*Centenary, Muhlenberg, Ursinus at East Stroudsburg Open, hosted by East Stroudsburg, 9:00 AM


*Ferrum, Roanoke at Southeast Open, hosted by Roanoke, 9:00 AM


Alvernia, Muhlenberg at Alvernia University Invitational, 10:00 AM


*Elmira, Lycoming, Oneonta, Otterbein, Washington & Jefferson, York at Lycoming Invitational, hosted by Lycoming, 10:00 AM






Komentar


bottom of page