• BAMF

Week 8 Results, DEC 20-26

Updated: Dec 23, 2021

All times Eastern.


Monday, December 20

Rennie Rodarmel Allstate Duals (link)

Cortland State 30, Pennsylvania College of Technology 6

125 Justin Amendola (Cortland State) over Ryan Berstler (Penn College of Technology) Dec 4-2

133 Cody Merwin (Cortland State) over T.J. Bodei, Jr. (Penn College of Technology) TF 18-3

141 Vincent Santilli (Cortland State) over Colin Jens (Penn College of Technology) Dec 5-3

149 Kyle Klien (Cortland State) over Nicholas Semon (Penn College of Technology) Dec 7-1

157 Chandler Merwin (Cortland State) over Cullen van Rooyen (Penn College of Technology) Dec 7-4

165 Michael Molloy (Penn College of Technology) over James Udasco (Cortland State) Dec 7-6

174 Demitreus Henry (Cortland State) over Garrett Storch (Penn College of Technology) Dec 6-0

184 Jacob Kallenborn (Penn College of Technology) over Brian Torres (Cortland State) Dec 11-7

197 Chris Bold (Cortland State) over Gabriel Kennedy-Citeroni (Penn College of Technology) Maj 13-0

285 Ben Klei (Cortland State) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf


New Jersey City University 30, King`s (PA) 19

125 Damianlee Torres (New Jersey City University) over Kyle Miller (King`s (PA)) Fall 1:41

133 Andre Ruiz (New Jersey City University) over Gustav Petruske (King`s (PA)) TF 18-3

141 Noah Clawson (King`s (PA)) over Enrique Cuevas (New Jersey City University) Dec 7-2

149 Robert Zelinski (King`s (PA)) over Michael Cross (New Jersey City University) Maj 15-4

157 Jeff Johnson (New Jersey City University) over Jackson Marcantonio (King`s (PA)) Maj 12-0

165 Matt Armamento (New Jersey City University) over CAMERON LESLIE (King`s (PA)) Fall 2:31

174 Kade Kravits (King`s (PA)) over Tyler Bailey (New Jersey City University) Fall 2:33

184 Shane Lallkissoon (New Jersey City University) over William Grace (King`s (PA)) Dec 4-3

197 Kyle Hillermeier (New Jersey City University) over Rich Fronheiser (King`s (PA)) Fall 1:35

285 David White (King`s (PA)) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf


Pennsylvania College of Technology 25 King`s (PA) 19

125 Ryan Berstler (Penn College of Technology) over ALEXANDER TYSON (King`s (PA)) TF 17-0

133 Nick Germano (King`s (PA)) over Charles Trimber (Penn College of Technology) Dec 7-2

141 Colin Jens (Penn College of Technology) over Noah Clawson (King`s (PA)) Dec 6-4

149 Noah Hunt (Pennsylvania College of Technology) over Robert Zelinski (King`s (PA)) Dec 6-3

157 Cullen van Rooyen (Penn College of Technology) over Bret Murphy (King`s (PA)) Dec 6-2

165 Andy Muzika (Penn College of Technology) over CAMERON LESLIE (King`s (PA)) Fall 3:33

174 Kade Kravits (King`s (PA)) over Garrett Storch (Penn College of Technology) Fall 2:09

184 Jacob Kallenborn (Penn College of Technology) over William Grace (King`s (PA)) TF 25-10

197 Rich Fronheiser (King`s (PA)) over Derek Kallenborn (Penn College of Technology) Maj 14-1

285 David White (King`s (PA)) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf


Lycoming 41, King`s (PA) 13

125 Kaden Majcher (Lycoming) over ALEXANDER TYSON (King`s (PA)) TF 15-0

133 Nick Germano (King`s (PA)) over Thomas Conselyea (Lycoming) Dec 5-2

141 Wiley Kahler (Lycoming) over Gustav Petruske (King`s (PA)) Fall 3:42

149 Logan Bartlett (Lycoming) over Bret Murphy (King`s (PA)) Fall 4:01

157 Hunter O`Connor (Lycoming) over Jackson Marcantonio (King`s (PA)) Fall 3:39

165 Preston Rogers (Lycoming) over CAMERON LESLIE (King`s (PA)) Fall 4:26

174 Kade Kravits (King`s (PA)) over Hunter Charles (Lycoming) Fall 1:32

184 William Grace (King`s (PA)) over Matthew Knapp (Lycoming) Maj 9-1

197 Gable Crebs (Lycoming) over Rich Fronheiser (King`s (PA)) Fall 0:50

285 John Fulmer (Lycoming) over David White (King`s (PA)) Fall 1:33


Cortland State 31, King`s (PA) 9

125 Justin Amendola (Cortland State) over Kyle Miller (King`s (PA)) TF 18-0

133 Cody Merwin (Cortland State) over Nick Germano (King`s (PA)) Dec 11-4

141 Vincent Santilli (Cortland State) over Gustav Petruske (King`s (PA)) Dec 14-10

149 Kyle Klien (Cortland State) over Robert Zelinski (King`s (PA)) Fall 1:06

157 Chandler Merwin (Cortland State) over Bret Murphy (King`s (PA)) TF 19-2

165 CAMERON LESLIE (King`s (PA)) over James Udasco (Cortland State) Dec 3-2

174 Demitreus Henry (Cortland State) over Kade Kravits (King`s (PA)) Dec 9-3

184 William Grace (King`s (PA)) over Mike Rivera (Cortland State) Dec 2-0

197 Rich Fronheiser (King`s (PA)) over Chris Bold (Cortland State) Dec 6-1

285 Ben Klei (Cortland State) over David White (King`s (PA)) Fall 2:13


Lycoming 27, Pennsylvania College of Technology 17

125 Ryan Berstler (Pennsylvania College of Technology) over Garrett Lee (Lycoming) Dec 6-3

133 Thomas Conselyea (Lycoming) over Charles Trimber (Pennsylvania College of Technology) Fall 1:24

141 Chase Chapman (Lycoming) over Noah Hunt (Pennsylvania College of Technology) Dec 8-2

149 Logan Bartlett (Lycoming) over Nicholas Semon (Pennsylvania College of Technology) Dec 5-2

157 Hunter O`Connor (Lycoming) over Cullen van Rooyen (Pennsylvania College of Technology) Maj 19-6

165 Andy Muzika (Pennsylvania College of Technology) over Preston Rogers (Lycoming) Dec 6-3

174 Garrett Storch (Pennsylvania College of Technology) over Hunter Charles (Lycoming) Fall 2:27

184 Jacob Kallenborn (Pennsylvania College of Technology) over Matthew Knapp (Lycoming) TF 18-0

197 Gable Crebs (Lycoming) over Derek Kallenborn (Pennsylvania College of Technology) TF 16-0

285 John Fulmer (Lycoming) over Gabriel Kennedy-Citeroni (Pennsylvania College of Technology) Fall 1:14


Lycoming 21, Cortland State 18

125 Garrett Lee (Lycoming) over Justin Amendola (Cortland State) Dec 9-5

133 Cody Merwin (Cortland State) over Thomas Conselyea (Lycoming) Dec 5-2

141 Wiley Kahler (Lycoming) over Vincent Santilli (Cortland State) Maj 14-5

149 Kyle Klien (Cortland State) over Logan Bartlett (Lycoming) Dec 3-2

157 Chandler Merwin (Cortland State) over Hunter O`Connor (Lycoming) Maj 10-0

165 Preston Rogers (Lycoming) over James Udasco (Cortland State) Maj 11-2

174 Demitreus Henry (Cortland State) over Hunter Charles (Lycoming) TF 16-0

184 Brian Torres (Cortland State) over Matthew Knapp (Lycoming) Dec 8-1

197 Gable Crebs (Lycoming) over Mike Rivera (Cortland State) Fall 1:19

285 John Fulmer (Lycoming) over Ben Klei (Cortland State) Maj 8-0


Pennsylvania College of Technology 29, New Jersey City University 22

125 Damianlee Torres (New Jersey City University) over Ryan Berstler (Penn College of Technology) Dec 8-3

133 Andre Ruiz (New Jersey City University) over Charles Trimber (Penn College of Technology) TF 24-3

141 Noah Hunt (Penn College of Technology) over Enrique Cuevas (New Jersey City University) Fall 2:31

149 Nicholas Semon (Penn College of Technology) over Michael Cross (New Jersey City University) TF 17-2

157 Jeff Johnson (New Jersey City University) over Cullen van Rooyen (Penn College of Technology) Maj 14-3

165 Matt Armamento (New Jersey City University) over Andy Muzika (Penn College of Technology) Maj 11-0

174 Garrett Storch (Penn College of Technology) over Tyler Bailey (New Jersey City University) Fall 2:16

184 Jacob Kallenborn (Penn College of Technology) over Shane Lallkissoon (New Jersey City University) Fall 6:05

197 Kyle Hillermeier (New Jersey City University) over Derek Kallenborn (Penn College of Technology) Fall 1:40

285 Gabriel Kennedy-Citeroni (Penn College of Technology) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf


Lycoming 25, New Jersey City University 19

125 Damianlee Torres (New Jersey City University) over Kaden Majcher (Lycoming) Dec 6-3

133 Andre Ruiz (New Jersey City University) over Thomas Conselyea (Lycoming) Maj 12-2

141 Wiley Kahler (Lycoming) over Enrique Cuevas (New Jersey City University) Dec 7-0

149 Logan Bartlett (Lycoming) over Seth Rotondella (New Jersey City University) Fall 2:00

157 Jeff Johnson (New Jersey City University) over Hunter O`Connor (Lycoming) Dec 2-0

165 Matt Armamento (New Jersey City University) over Preston Rogers (Lycoming) Dec 8-2

174 Tyler Bailey (New Jersey City University) over Hunter Charles (Lycoming) Fall 2:21

184 Matthew Knapp (Lycoming) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

197 Gable Crebs (Lycoming) over Kyle Hillermeier (New Jersey City University) Maj 8-0

285 John Fulmer (Lycoming) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf


Wednesday, December 22

Wilkes Invitational (brackets)

Delaware Valley, King's, Muhlenberg, Ohio Northern, Shenandoah, Ursinus, Wilkes at Wilkes Invitational, hosted by Wilkes, 9:00 AM