• BAMF

WEEK 6 RESULTS, DEC 6-12

Updated: Dec 13, 2021

All times Eastern, with local times in parenthesis. Please email with any corrections to d3wrestling.info@gmail.com


Wednesday, December 8:

Roanoke 20, Greensboro 18

165 Andrew McDougal (Roanoke College) over Reginald Snowden (Greensboro) (Fall 2:49)

174 Sawyer Dereszynski (Roanoke College) over Trevor Carter (Greensboro) (MD 13-2)

184 Jack Dyess (Roanoke College) over Dominic Harris (Greensboro) (Dec 14-7)

197 Khalil Belk (Greensboro) over Collin Milko (Roanoke College) (Dec 8-1)

285 Brandon Williams (Greensboro) over Brady Elswick (Roanoke College) (Dec 8-2)

125 Daniel Porter (Greensboro) over Walker Chambers (Roanoke College) (TF 16-1 5:33)

133 Josh Wilson (Greensboro) over Corey Messick (Roanoke College) (MD 12-3)

141 Joshua Cox (Greensboro) over Morgan Robinson (Roanoke College) (Dec 3-1)

149 Jarrod Pominville (Roanoke College) over Jaden Williams (Greensboro) (Dec 8-1)

157 Gavin Lloyd (Roanoke College) over Patrick Haskin (Greensboro) (MD 12-3)


Washington & Lee 48, Southern Virginia 4

125 Riley Parker (Washington & Lee) over Francisco Ramirez (Southern Virginia) (Fall 2:12)

133 Harper Thompson (Southern Virginia) over Brad Singer (Washington & Lee) (MD 17-8)

141 Harris Foad (Washington & Lee) over Sawyer Ferry (Southern Virginia) (Fall 3:38)

149 Cooper Johnson (Washington & Lee) over Unknown (For.)

157 Ryan Luth (Washington & Lee) over Weston Hirschi (Southern Virginia) (TF 18-3 3:11)

165 Joe Salerno (Washington & Lee) over Noah Hoogendorn (Southern Virginia) (Fall 1:09)

174 Rhett McDurmon (Washington & Lee) over Tyson Hoopes (Southern Virginia) (Fall 0:53)

184 Brad Basham (Washington & Lee) over Scott Chambers (Southern Virginia) (MD 19-10)

197 John Ryan Sedovy (Washington & Lee) over Cache Holmes (Southern Virginia) (Fall 2:59)

285 Clay Chadwick (Washington & Lee) over Nico Ramirez (Southern Virginia) (Dec 6-3)


Coe 54, Buena Vista 0

125 Alex Friddle (Coe) over Byron Fleming (Buena Vista) (Dec 8-2)

133 Bryce Parke (Coe) over Caleb Massari (Buena Vista) (TF 21-6 5:00)

141 Brock Henderson (Coe) over Axel Hernandez (Buena Vista) (TF 18-3 3:54)

149 Dylan Falck (Coe) over Roberto Delgado (Buena Vista) (Fall 2:18)

157 AJ Patterson (Coe) over Jacob Hanssen (Buena Vista) (Fall 2:02)

165 Ryker Kurimski (Coe) over Garret Bruce (Buena Vista) (Fall 4:08)

174 Tristin Westphal (Coe) over Caleb Rojas (Buena Vista) (Fall 2:43)

184 Ryan Schott (Coe) over Bruce Lukehart (Buena Vista) (TF 16-1 5:31)

197 Jared Voss (Coe) over Diego Escarcega (Buena Vista) (Fall 2:56)

285 Kaleb Reeves (Coe) over Errol Alden (Buena Vista) (Fall 0:15)


Wisconsin-Eau Claire 25, Wisconsin-Whitewater 14

125 Jack Marley (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) over Alex Barbarise (Wisconsin-Whitewater) (Dec 13-8)

133 Javon Taschuk (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) over Ethan Pogorzelski (Wisconsin-Whitewater) (Dec 8-3)

141 Dakarai Clay (Wisconsin-Whitewater) over Gabe Pugh (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) (MD 21-8)

149 Zach Sato (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) over Jake Burford (Wisconsin-Whitewater) (Fall 2:50)

157 Adam Rients (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) over Ty Miller (Wisconsin-Whitewater) (Fall 3:58)

165 Chase Schmidt (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) over Tommy Hoy (Wisconsin-Whitewater) (MD 18-7)

174 Ryan Vedner (Wisconsin-Whitewater) over Jared Stricker (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) (Dec 3-2)

184 Jarrit Shinhoster (Wisconsin-Whitewater) over NIall Schoenfelder (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) (MD 11-2)

197 Chad Richards (Wisconsin-Whitewater) over Jackson Schichel (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) (Dec 3-1)

285 Mason Hawkins (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) over Cadin Koeppel (Wisconsin-Whitewater) (Dec 3-2)


Ozarks at Ouachita Baptist, 7:00 PM (6:00 PM)

Iowa Wesleyan at Fontbonne, 6:00 PM (5:00 PM)


Thursday, December 9:

Central 42, Nebraska Wesleyan 12

125 Shandon Akeo (Central) over Isaiah Graves (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Fall 4:32)

133 Chase Poston (Central) over Tyler Laudick (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Fall 1:30)

141 Eric Santana (Central) over Christian Keller (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Dec 6-1)

149 Duncan Delzell (Central) over keegan Casey (Nebraska Wesleyan) (MD 10-2)

157 Collin Quandt (Nebraska Wesleyan) over Levi Condy (Central) (Fall 2:08)

165 Zeth Gerkensmeyer (Nebraska Wesleyan) over Colby Tool (Central) (Fall 3:58)

174 Landon Kirby (Central) over Cade Kammerer (Nebraska Wesleyan) (TF 16-0 5:55)

184 Cooper Stigsell (Central) over Brody Dickinson (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Fall 3:46)

197 Gage Linahon (Central) over Sam Weaver (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Fall 2:54)

285 Sam Zook (Central) over Nate Fredenburg (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Fall 2:31)


Friday, December 10:

CANCELLED - New England at American International, 4:00 PM

CANCELLED - New England at Western New England, 5:00 PM


Western New England, 42 Hunter 16

125 Diego Perez (Hunter) over Justin Marino (Western New England) (Fall 0:00) 0 6

133 Nicholas Arborio (Western New England) over Unknown (For.) 6 0

141 Colby Reilly (Western New England) over Jahongir Davronov (Hunter) (Fall 0:00) 6 0

149 Cam Hines (Western New England) over Mohamed Khalil (Hunter) (Fall 0:00) 6 0

157 Luke Pinzino (Western New England) over Unknown (For.) 6 0

165 Sean Monteiro (Western New England) over Unknown (For.) 6 0

174 CJ Glaropoulos (Western New England) over Unknown (For.) 6 0

184 Gevorg Arakelov (Hunter) over Charles Maloy (Western New England) (MD 15-4)0 4

197 Darby McLaughlin (Western New England) over Unknown (For.) 6 0

285 Jacob Raboy (Hunter) over Unknown (Fall 0:00) 0 6


Springfield 27, Roger Williams 18

165 Jacob Harry (Springfield) over Jack Kelly (Roger Williams) (MD 12-3)

174 Jacob Cardozo (Roger Williams) over Dillan Palaszewski (Springfield) (Dec 3-0)

184 Cole Shaughnessy (Roger Williams) over John Summers (Springfield) (Fall 1:47)

197 Travis Arata (Roger Williams) over Nathanael Tejeda (Springfield) (Fall 4:54)

285 Michael Filieri (Springfield) over Addison Boisvert (Roger Williams) (Dec 8-4)

125 Joey Manginelli (Springfield) over Connor Keegan (Roger Williams) (TF 16-1 0:00)

133 Kyle Kaiser (Roger Williams) over Gianni Manginelli (Springfield) (SV-1 3-1)

141 Chris Trelli (Springfield) over Andy Lombard (Roger Williams) (Inj. 0:00)

149 Chase Parrott (Springfield) over Ben Bariso (Roger Williams) (Dec 6-1)

157 Jake Deguire (Springfield) over Michael Forte (Roger Williams) (Fall 6:19)


Luther vs. Bryant & Stratton at Wisconsin-Stevens Point, 6:00 PM (5:00 PM)

Bryant & Stratton at Wisconsin-Stevens Point, 8:30 PM (7:30 PM)


Wisconsin-Stevens Point 22, Luther 16

125 Cristian Chavez (Luther) over Luca Paladino (UWSP) by fall (2:53)

133 Matt Berlin (UWSP) over Jesse Martinez (Luther) by fall (6:21)

141 Ryan Cripe (Luther) over Drew Willeman (UWSP) by decision

149 Derek Marten (UWSP) over Chase Kmosena (Luther) by decision

157 Luke Smiley (UWSP) over Braeden Hendel (Luther) by major decision

165 Brandon Peckham (UWSP) over Kamden Goering (Luther) by decision

174 Ben Kasten (UWSP) over Luis Cruces (Luther) by decision

184 Jerry Lipke (UWSP) over Isaiah Mitchell (Luther) by decision

197 Donovan Corn (Luther) over Alex Mischka (UWSP) by decision

285 Cullen Quick (Luther) over Noah WIeczorek (UWSP) by major decision


Ursinus at Franklin & Marshall, 7:00 PM


Coast Guard 24, Johnson & Wales 14

174 Mike Ross (RWU) major dec. David McCullough, 12-1

184 Paul Detwiler (CGA) major dec. Ryan Devivo, 20-7

197 Coy Spooner (CGA) dec. Dylan Harr, 7-0

HWT Liridon Leka (JWU) major dec. Tim Ganuncio, 17-6

125 Brock Laggini (CGA) tech. fall Christian Rivas, 18-0 (6:39)

133 Gabrieal Leo-Esparolini (JWU) dec. Liam Logue, 10-5

141 Hayden Brown (RWU) dec. Caden Mareno, 6-4

149 Tony Ulaszek (CGA) pinned Gabe McDaniel, 2:15

157 Joe Chapman (CGA) dec. Tyler Albis, 4-3

165 Steven Rochard (CGA) dec. Scott Defex, 11-6


Millikin 45, Wheaton 3

125 Tommy Russell (Millikin) def. Brendan Johnston (Wheaton), by 16-4 major decision

133 Zac Blasioli (Millikin) def. Ethan Harsted (Wheaton), by 4-3 decision

141 Ethan Renager (Wheaton) def. Ren Dazey (Millikin), by 9-3 decision

149 Jordan Carson (Millikin) def. Justin DiCono (Wheaton), by 16-1 technical fall (3:35)

157 Peter McCusker (Millikin) def. Ben Black (Wheaton), by fall (2:24)

165 Bradan Birt (Millikin) def. Nathan Larson (Wheaton), by fall (4:55)

174 Dejon Glaster (Millikin) def. Ben Lokos (Wheaton), by 10-6 decision

184 Nick White (Millikin) def. Luke Gentry (Wheaton), by medical forfeit

197 Niles Ager (Millikin) def. Jackson Punzel (Wheaton), by fall (2:35)

285 Brayan Reyes (Millikin) def. Jacob Murrie (Wheaton), fall (1:53)


Alvernia 25, Wilkes 21

125 Austin Fashouer (Wilkes) over Keito Shaw (Alvernia University) (Dec 5-2)

133 Kyle Seibert (Alvernia University) over Nicholas Bauer (Wilkes) (MD 12-0)

141 Quinn Tobin (Alvernia University) over Collin Rolak (Wilkes) (Fall 4:46)

149 Jason Rezac (Alvernia University) over Max Shaffer (Wilkes) (Fall 4:32)

157 Robert Lawlor (Alvernia University) over Allen Kokilananda (Wilkes) (Dec 5-1)

165 Matt Lackman (Alvernia University) over Charles Everdale (Wilkes) (Fall 2:09)

174 John DeVito (Wilkes) over Gavin Hollingsworth (Alvernia University) (MD 11-2)

184 Colton Babcock (Wilkes) over Isaac Kassis (Alvernia University) (Fall 3:59)

197 Cameron Butka (Wilkes) over Tonee Ellis (Alvernia University) (Fall 3:12)

285 Sean McCurdy (Wilkes) over Palmer Rodenhaber (Alvernia University) (Dec 3-1)


Loras 40, Cornell (IA) 6

125 Jared Hensley (Loras) pinned Nathan Bednarczyk (Cornell (IA)), :35.

133 Aiden Evans (Loras) dec. Evan Husko (Cornell (IA)), 5-0.

141 Jalen Schropp (Loras) tech fall Grant Harbour (Cornell (IA)), 15-0 (6:28).

149 Daniel Ruiz (Loras) dec. Landon Card (Cornell (IA)), 11-4.

157 Killian Perrigon ((Cornell (IA))) dec. Zeke Smith (Loras), 3-2.

165 Casey Allen ((Cornell (IA))) dec. #4 Gabe Fiser (Loras), 1-0.

174 Jacob Krakow (Loras) tech fall Jacob Sherzer (Cornell (IA)), 17-2 (5:17).

184 Shane Liegel (Loras) pinned Colin Honderd (Cornell (IA)), 1:21.

197 Colin Murphy (Loras) pinned Treyten Steffen(Cornell (IA)) , 5:55.

285 Wyatt Wriedt (Loras) pinned Zachary Finn (Cornell (IA)), 2:36.


Wisconsin-Whitewater 32, Wisconsin-Oshkosh 11

125 Tyler Klein (UWW) d. Luc Valdez (UWO) by decision, 3-2

133 Jake Stritesky (UWO) d. John Fortugno (UWW) by fall, 1:48

141 Dakarai Clay (UWW) d. AJ Schoenfuss (UWO) by major decision, 13-4

149 Jake Burford (UWW) d. Eli Mondrella (UWO) by major decision, 12-3

157 Nate Stokhaug (UWO) d. Ty Miller (UWW) by technical fall, 16-1 (5:49)

165 Tommy Hoy (UWW) d. Muzi Sitshela (UWO) by decision, 3-2

174 Ryan Vedner (UWW) d. Bryant Schaaf (UWO) by decision, 14-8

184 Jaritt Shinhoster (UWW) d. Tyler Blanchard (UWO) by fall, 0:25

197 Chad Richards (UWW) d. Patrick Curran (UWO) by decision, 8-2

285 Cadin Koeppel (UWW) d. Guyon Cyprian (UWO) by fall, 2:59


Saturday, December 11:

Scott Viera Invitational (brackets)

Bridgewater State, Roger Williams, Springfield, Western New England at Scott Viera Invitational, hosted by Roger Williams, 9:30 AM


BVU Open (brackets)

Buena Vista, Simpson at BVU Open, hosted by Buena Vista, 10:00 AM (9:00 AM)


North Central Invitational (brackets)

Alma, Augsburg, Augustana, Aurora, Baldwin Wallace, Carthage, Chicago, Fontbonne, Manchester, MSOE, North Central, Wabash, Wheaton, Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-Whitewater at North Central Invitational, hosted by North Central, 10:00 AM (9:00 AM)


CANCELLED -Art Kraft Invitational (brackets)

Elmhurst, Lakeland at Art Kraft Invitational, River Grove, IL, 10:00 AM (9:00 AM)


UD Duals (link)


Dubuque 44, Schreiner 6

125 Cade Hornback (Dubuque) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

133 Carson Sauriol (Dubuque) over Domingo Davila (Schreiner) Fall 5:40

141 Petey Lozano (Schreiner) over Caleb Shimaoka (Dubuque) Dec 9-4

149 James Yarbro (Schreiner) over Richard Diaz (Dubuque) Dec 5-1

157 Zarik Anderson (Dubuque) over Nick Hammond (Schreiner) TF 16-0

165 Liam Corbett (Dubuque) over Jesus Cervantes (Schreiner) Fall 5:41

174 Thomas McCreadie (Dubuque) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

184 Pilo Perez (Dubuque) over Joha Anderson (Schreiner) Fall 1:35

197 Kurtis Modlin (Dubuque) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

285 London Castillo (Dubuque) over Robert Hernandez (Schreiner) Dec 9-3


Dubuque 50, MSOE 4

125 Cade Hornback (Dubuque) over Jacob Vice (MSOE) Fall 3:00

133 Carson Sauriol (Dubuque) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

141 Connor Nagela (MSOE) over Darian Diaz (Dubuque) Maj 9-1

149 Jessy Diaz (Dubuque) over Gianni Rago (MSOE) Fall 2:42

157 Zarik Anderson (Dubuque) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

165 Liam Corbett (Dubuque) over Caleb Brick (MSOE) TF 16-1

174 Julius Boimah (Dubuque) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

184 Pilo Perez (Dubuque) over Chris Botzoc (MSOE) Fall 1:39

197 Kurtis Modlin (Dubuque) over Jack Horihan (MSOE) Dec 6-0

285 Robert Melise (Dubuque) over Noah Nieberle (MSOE) Fall 1:36


Wabash 28, Dubuque 12

125 Cade Hornback (Dubuque) over Christian Merrill (Wabash) Dec 9-3

133 Carlos Champagne (Wabash) over Carson Sauriol (Dubuque) Dec 5-3

141 Gavinn Alstott (Wabash) over Jesus Sanchez (Dubuque) Fall 1:33

149 Alex Barr (Wabash) over Jessy Diaz (Dubuque) Dec 7-2

157 Zarik Anderson (Dubuque) over Tyson Nisley (Wabash) Dec 7-6

165 Kyle Hatch (Wabash) over Andrew Shaffer (Dubuque) Fall 1:25

174 Liam Corbett (Dubuque) over Raymond Arebalo (Wabash) Dec 9-7

184 Charles Baczek (Wabash) over Pilo Perez (Dubuque) Maj 8-0

197 Grant Johnson (Wabash) over Kurtis Modlin (Dubuque) Fall 6:40

285 London Castillo (Dubuque) over James Lewis (Wabash) Dec 7-0


Wabash 53, MSOE 0

125 Christian Merrill (Wabash) over Jacob Vice (MSOE) Fall 3:00

133 Carlos Champagne (Wabash) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

141 Gavinn Alstott (Wabash) over Michael Smith (MSOE) Dec 4-3

149 Alex Barr (Wabash) over Max Sanderfoot (MSOE) Fall 1:22

157 Tyson Nisley (Wabash) over Unknown (Unattached) TF 16-1

165 Kyle Hatch (Wabash) over Caleb Brick (MSOE) Fall 2:11

174 Raymond Arebalo (Wabash) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

184 Charles Baczek (Wabash) over Chris Botzoc (MSOE) Fall 4:30

197 Grant Johnson (Wabash) over Jack Horihan (MSOE) Dec 8-1

285 Max Bishop (Wabash) over Noah Nieberle (MSOE) Fall 3:47


Wabash 55, Schreiner 0

125 Christian Merrill (Wabash) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

133 Carlos Champagne (Wabash) over Domingo Davila (Schreiner) TF 16-1

141 Gavinn Alstott (Wabash) over Petey Lozano (Schreiner) Fall 2:24

149 Alex Barr (Wabash) over James Yarbro (Schreiner) Fall 0:45

157 Tyson Nisley (Wabash) over Nick Hammond (Schreiner) TF 16-1

165 Kyle Hatch (Wabash) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 1:25

174 Raymond Arebalo (Wabash) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

184 Charles Baczek (Wabash) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 0:53

197 Grant Johnson (Wabash) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

285 Max Bishop (Wabash) over Robert Hernandez (Schreiner) Dec 3-1


MSOE 41, Schreiner 9

133 Jacob Vice (MSOE) over Domingo Davila (Schreiner) Fall 2:47

141 Michael Smith (MSOE) over Petey Lozano (Schreiner) Fall 4:28

149 Max Sanderfoot (MSOE) over James Yarbro (Schreiner) Fall 6:40

157 Gianni Rago (MSOE) over James Yarbro (Schreiner) TF 17-2

165 Caleb Brick (MSOE) over Jesus Cervantes (Schreiner) Fall 1:30

174 Nick Hammond (Schreiner) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

184 Joha Anderson (Schreiner) over Chris Botzoc (MSOE) Dec 13-12

197 Jack Horihan (MSOE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

285 Noah Nieberle (MSOE) over Robert Hernandez (Schreiner) Fall 3:26


Messiah Duals


Stevens 30, Messiah 9

125 Akhil Vega (Stevens Tech) over Hunter Rinehart (Messiah) (MD 12-3)

133 Luke Hoerle (Stevens Tech) over Jordan Howard (Messiah) (MD 23-11)

141 Kyle Slendorn (Stevens Tech) over Josiah Gehr (Messiah) (MD 14-4)

149 Brett Kaliner (Stevens Tech) over Jake Coniglio (Messiah) (TF 21-4 0:00)

157 Nick Barnhart (Messiah) over Hunter Gutierrez (Stevens Tech) (Dec 9-5)

165 Zach Needles (Messiah) over Harrison Hinojosa (Stevens Tech) (Dec 4-1)

174 John Sumner (Messiah) over Joel Martsinovsky (Stevens Tech) (Dec 9-5)

184 Blaise Wagner (Stevens Tech) over Ryder Slaton (Messiah) (Dec 9-4)

197 Michael Dooley (Stevens Tech) over Joe Embleton (Messiah) (MD 10-0)

285 Joseph Russell (Stevens Tech) over Carter Urich (Messiah) (Fall 0:38)


Lock Haven at Messiah

Stevens vs. Clarion at Messiah

Clarion at Messiah

Stevens vs. Lock Haven at Messiah, 11:30 AM


Dick Walker Duals


Wisconsin-Platteville 21, Olivet 20

125 Isaac Wiegel (Platteville) over Austin Bush (Olivet) (Fall 5:36)

133 Caleb Radtke (Platteville) over Dylan Phelps (Olivet) (MD 12-4)

141 Zach Thompson (Platteville) over Reese Wallis (Olivet) (Dec 5-2)

149 Hunter Murphy (Olivet) over Brock Parker (Platteville) (Dec 11-8)

157 Owen Norman (Platteville) over Ramiro Guerrero (Olivet) (MD 15-7)

165 Dylan Briggs (Olivet) over Coy Ruess (Platteville) (TF 18-2 7:00)

174 Owen Guilford (Olivet) over Nick Dado (Platteville) (Dec 6-4)

184 Justin Carnahan (Olivet) over Jacob Sklenar (Platteville) (Fall 3:26)

197 Tyler Hannah (Platteville) over Isaac Hall (Olivet) (MD 10-1)

285 Dominick Wilson (Olivet) over Brett Schoenherr (Platteville) (Dec 4-0)


Wartburg 44, Olivet 3

125 Jamal Chakkour (Wartburg) over Emmett Kettel (Olivet) (TF 15-0 5:13)

133 Joe Pins (Wartburg) over Spencer Murphy (Olivet) (Fall 2:41)

141 Zayren Terukina (Wartburg) over Reese Wallis (Olivet) (MD 8-0)

149 Kristian Rumph (Wartburg) over Christian Lenon (Olivet) (Fall 5:32)

157 David Hollingsworth (Wartburg) over Ramiro Guerrero (Olivet) (MD 15-6)

165 Braxton Doebel (Wartburg) over Dylan Briggs (Olivet) (Dec 8-7)

174 Zane Mulder (Wartburg) over Owen Guilford (Olivet) (Fall 4:12)

184 Justin Carnahan (Olivet) over David Papach (Wartburg) (Dec 10-6)

197 Kobe Woods (Wartburg) over Isaac Hall (Olivet) (Fall 0:38)

285 Damari Dancy (Wartburg) over Dominick Wilson (Olivet) (MD 9-1)


Wartburg 24, Wisconsin-Platteville 15

125 Isaac Wiegel (Wisconsin-Platteville) over Adrian Rosas (Wartburg) (Dec 3-1)

133 Joe Pins (Wartburg) over Caleb Radtke (Wisconsin-Platteville) (Fall 3:35)

141 Zayren Terukina (Wartburg) over Zach Thompson (Wisconsin-Platteville) (Fall 2:08)

149 Kristian Rumph (Wartburg) over Brock Parker (Wisconsin-Platteville) (MD 13-5)

157 David Hollingsworth (Wartburg) over Owen Norman (Wisconsin-Platteville) (MD 19-9)

165 Coy Ruess (Wisconsin-Platteville) over Matthew Doyle (Wartburg) (SV-1 3-1)

174 Nick Dado (Wisconsin-Platteville) over Braxton Doebel (Wartburg) (Dec 4-0)

184 David Papach (Wartburg) over Jacob Sklenar (Wisconsin-Platteville) (MD 18-4)

197 Tyler Hannah (Wisconsin-Platteville) over Kobe Woods (Wartburg) (Dec 7-6)

285 Brett Schoenherr (Wisconsin-Platteville) over Damari Dancy (Wartburg) (Dec 8-7)


Alfred State Quad


Lycoming 24, Alfred State 17

125 Kaden Majcher (Lycoming) over Troy Hayes (Alfred State) (Dec 11-8)

133 Dawsen Yates (Alfred State) over Garrett Lee (Lycoming) (Dec 9-7)

141 Wiley Kahler (Lycoming) over Elijah Moshenek (Alfred State) (Dec 9-3)

149 Logan Bartlett (Lycoming) over Sean Peterson (Alfred State) (Dec 10-3)

157 Hunter O`Connor (Lycoming) over Justin Smith (Alfred State) (Dec 9-3)

165 Sean Malenfant (Alfred State) over Preston Rogers (Lycoming) (Fall 3:39)

174 Mike Galton (Alfred State) over Hunter Charles (Lycoming) (TF 19-3 5:41)

184 Cale Bartosch (Alfred State) over Peter Kenny (Lycoming) (Dec 5-3)

197 Gable Crebs (Lycoming) over Blake Ilges (Alfred State) (Fall 1:18)

285 John Fulmer (Lycoming) over Nick Barrett (Alfred State) (Fall 1:21)


Alfred State33 , Keystone 16

125 Troy Hayes (Alfred State) over derek torres (Keystone) (Fall 6:35)

133 Dawsen Yates (Alfred State) over clayton shaw (Keystone) (Fall 0:17)

141 Sean Peterson (Alfred State) over Unknown (For.)

149 dalten klinges (Keystone) over Adam Brown (Alfred State) (Dec 11-5)

157 CJ Riccobono (Keystone) over Ryan Nugent (Alfred State) (MD 12-4)

165 Benjamin Rivera (Alfred State) over elijah morder (Keystone) (Fall 2:57)

174 Mike Galton (Alfred State) over justin santiago (Keystone) (Fall 2:23)

184 jon grimm (Keystone) over Cale Bartosch (Alfred State) (Dec 2-1)

197 Blake Ilges (Alfred State) over brandon crusen (Keystone) (Dec 17-10)

285 caleb burkhart (Keystone) over Keaton Renfrew (Alfred State) (Fall 1:57)


Lycoming 43, Keystone 3

125 Garrett Lee (Lycoming) over derek torres (Keystone) (Fall 2:43)

133 Kaden Majcher (Lycoming) over clayton shaw (Keystone) (Fall 0:37)

141 Wiley Kahler (Lycoming) over Unknown (For.)

149 Logan Bartlett (Lycoming) over Unknown (For.)

157 Hunter O`Connor (Lycoming) over CJ Riccobono (Keystone) (Dec 8-4)

165 Preston Rogers (Lycoming) over elijah morder (Keystone) (MD 10-2)

174 Hunter Charles (Lycoming) over christian micikas (Keystone) (Dec 6-4)

184 jon grimm (Keystone) over Peter Kenny (Lycoming) (Dec 3-1)

197 Gable Crebs (Lycoming) over derek atherton-ely (Keystone) (TF 19-0 2:29)

285 John Fulmer (Lycoming) over caleb burkhart (Keystone) (MD 12-3)


Johnson & Wales Quad


Johnson & Wales 18, NYU 16

133 Nicholas Kruczynski (NYU) over Gabriel Leo-Esparolini (Johnson & Wales (RI)) (SV-1 9-7)

141 Hayden Brown (Johnson & Wales (RI)) over Constantine Moore (NYU) (Dec 8-1)

149 Anthony Chavez (NYU) over Gabriel McDaniel (Johnson & Wales (RI)) (Dec 5-4)

157 Trent Furman (NYU) over Darius Joyce (Johnson & Wales (RI)) (Dec 5-2)

165 Cooper Pontelandolfo (NYU) over Steven Ocampo (Johnson & Wales (RI)) (MD 10-0)

174 Michael Ross (Johnson & Wales (RI)) over Jason Geyer (NYU) (Dec 5-2)

184 Ryan DeVivo (Johnson & Wales (RI)) over Izaake Zuckerman (NYU) (Fall 6:12)

197 Dylan Harr (Johnson & Wales (RI)) over Scotti DuPont (NYU) (Dec 6-4)

285 Liridon Leka (Johnson & Wales (RI)) over David Aranda (NYU) (Dec 3-2)

125 Tyler Crew (NYU) over Christian Rivas (Johnson & Wales (RI)) (Dec 7-0)


Johnson & Wales 38, New Jersey City 6

133 Gabriel Leo-Esparolini (Johnson & Wales (RI)) over Andre Ruiz (New Jersey City University) (Dec 11-5)

141 Hayden Brown (Johnson & Wales (RI)) over Enrique Cuevas (New Jersey City University) (Fall 0:37)

149 Gabriel McDaniel (Johnson & Wales (RI)) over Michael Cross (New Jersey City University) (TF 18-2 0:00)

157 Darius Joyce (Johnson & Wales (RI)) over Jake Sisk (New Jersey City University) (Dec 6-5)

165 Matt Armamento (New Jersey City University) over Steven Ocampo (Johnson & Wales (RI)) (Dec 4-3)

174 Robert Garcia (Johnson & Wales (RI)) over Shane Lallkissoon (New Jersey City University) (Fall 1:12)

184 Michael Ross (Johnson & Wales (RI)) over Unknown (For.)

197 Dylan Harr (Johnson & Wales (RI)) over Kyle Hillermeier (New Jersey City University) (Dec 5-2)

285 Liridon Leka (Johnson & Wales (RI)) over Unknown (For.)

125 George Rivera (New Jersey City University) over Christian Rivas (Johnson & Wales (RI)) (Dec 9-3)


NYU 44, WPI 3

125 Benny Bautista (NYU) over Tanner Thatcher (Worcester Polytechnic) (Dec 10-4)

133 Nicholas Kruczynski (NYU) over Unknown (For.)

141 Constantine Moore (NYU) over Isaac Krieger (Worcester Polytechnic) (MD 12-0)

149 Anthony Chavez (NYU) over Jared Bushnell (Worcester Polytechnic) (TF 15-0 6:00)

157 Trent Furman (NYU) over Matt Rothman (Worcester Polytechnic) (Fall 2:10)

165 Cooper Pontelandolfo (NYU) over Alex Abrahamsen (Worcester Polytechnic) (TF 16-0 3:23)

174 Jason Geyer (NYU) over Ethan Edmondson (Worcester Polytechnic) (Fall 1:27)

184 Izaake Zuckerman (NYU) over Nicolas LeSieur (Worcester Polytechnic) (Fall 3:20)

197 James Purnell (Worcester Polytechnic) over Alex Behar (NYU) (Dec 5-1)

285 David Aranda (NYU) over Chris Gens (Worcester Polytechnic) (Dec 2-1)


New Jersey City 34, WPI 10

133 Andre Ruiz (New Jersey City University) over Unknown (For.)

141 Enrique Cuevas (New Jersey City University) over Isaac Krieger (Worcester Polytechnic) (Dec 9-2)

149 Seth Rotondella (New Jersey City University) over Jared Bushnell (Worcester Polytechnic) (MD 10-2)

157 Jake Sisk (New Jersey City University) over Matt Rothman (Worcester Polytechnic) (MD 10-2)

165 Matt Armamento (New Jersey City University) over Alex Abrahamsen (Worcester Polytechnic) (MD 14-4)

174 Ethan Edmondson (Worcester Polytechnic) over Tyler Bailey (New Jersey City University) (MD 14-3)

184 Shane Lallkissoon (New Jersey City University) over Nicolas LeSieur (Worcester Polytechnic) (MD 17-5)

197 Kyle Hillermeier (New Jersey City University) over James Purnell (Worcester Polytechnic) (Fall 1:46)

285 Chris Gens (Worcester Polytechnic) over Unknown (For.)

125 George Rivera (New Jersey City University) over Tanner Thatcher (Worcester Polytechnic) (SV-1 12-10)


Delaware Valley 26, Ursinus 20

125 Ryan Kelly (Delaware Valley) over Franco Mazza (Ursinus) (Dec 5-3)

133 Jagger Clapsadle (Ursinus) over Merlin Senat (Delaware Valley) (MD 11-2)

141 Russell Benson (Delaware Valley) over Wesley Tosto (Ursinus) (MD 16-4)

149 Dante Monaco (Ursinus) over Greg Croce (Delaware Valley) (Fall 2:42)

157 Shawn Marchesano (Ursinus) over Zachary Zuckerman (Delaware Valley) (MD 10-2)

165 Cooper Kidd (Delaware Valley) over Jakob Dallarda (Ursinus) (MD 17-7)

174 Yousseff Ait Boulahri (Delaware Valley) over Jason Zollers (Ursinus) (Dec 5-1)

184 Gary Nagle (Ursinus) over Jake Nase (Delaware Valley) (Fall 2:57)

197 Jackson Crawn (Delaware Valley) over Connor Fritsch (Ursinus) (Fall 2:35)

285 Daniel Eckley (Delaware Valley) over Jake Ahmad (Ursinus) (Fall 1:47)


Oswego 45, Penn State-Behrend 6

125 Matthew Laubach (Oswego State) over Unknown (For.) 0 6

133 Brett Rosenberg (Oswego State) over Unknown (For.) 0 6

141 William Piatti (Oswego State) over Unknown (For.) 0 6

149 CJ Walz (Oswego State) over Cole Ruffo (Penn State Behrend) (MD 15-5) 0 4

157 Tommy Coll (Oswego State) over Andrew Maser (Penn State Behrend) (Fall 1:14) 0 6

165 Bryce Smith (Oswego State) over Tyler Speraw (Penn State Behrend) (Dec 8-1) 0 3

174 Isaac Mathews (Oswego State) over Brian Himes (Penn State Behrend) (TF 16-0 2:40) 0 5

184 Charlie Grygas (Oswego State) over Dylan Barber (Penn State Behrend) (TF 21-3 4:21) 0 5

197 Anthony Cascen (Oswego State) over Reno DiCesare (Penn State Behrend) (MD 21-9) 0 4

285 Joe Newara (Penn State Behrend) over Anthony Vasquez (Oswego State) (Fall 5:36)


King's Quad


Alvernia 27, Muhlenberg 21

125 Joey Lamparelli (Muhlenberg) over Unknown (Fall 0:00)

133 James King (Alvernia University) over Frank DiEsso (Muhlenberg) (Dec 6-1)

141 Louis LaRocca (Alvernia University) over Ricky Caamano (Muhlenberg) (Fall 0:00)

149 Anthony Portillo (Alvernia University) over Chris Sockler (Muhlenberg) (Dec 14-9)

157 Anson Dewar (Muhlenberg) over Brock Drahus (Alvernia University) (Dec 6-4)

165 Matt Lackman (Alvernia University) over Ronald Grevera (Muhlenberg) (Fall 0:00)

174 Gavin Hollingsworth (Alvernia University) over Fletcher Goodman (Muhlenberg) (TF15-0 0:00)

184 Connor Platt (Alvernia University) over Scott Horry (Muhlenberg) (MD 9-0)

197 Hunter Gill (Muhlenberg) over Unknown (For.)

285 Ramiro Osuna (Muhlenberg) over Unknown (For.)


Muhlenberg 31, King's 21

125 Frank DiEsso (M) tech fall Alex Tyson, 2:32

133 Gus Petruske IV (K) pinned Ricky Caamano, 0:53

141 Noah Clawson (K) tech fall Jeorcy Peña, 6:25

149 Chris Sockler (M) dec. Robert Zelinski, 9-5

157 Anson Dewar (M) pinned Colby Spencer, 4:33

165 Ronnie Grevera (M) tech fall Jackson Marcantonio, 2:49

174 Kade Kravits (K) pinned Fletcher Goodman, 2:52

184 William Grace (K) maj. dec. Deon Savage, 14-6

197 Hunter Gill (M) pinned Jason Sine, 2:39

HWT Ramiro Osuna (M) pinned David White, 0:58


Muhlenberg 53, Pitt-Bradford 3

125 Joey Lamparelli (M) pinned Jestin Poruban, 1:25

133 Ricky Caamano (M) won by forfeit

141 Jeorcy Peña (M) pinned Farhid Negahban, 2:50

149 Chris Sockler (M) won by forfeit

157 Riley McHale (M) pinned Elijah Hernandez, 0:43

165 Ezra Toll (M) tech fall Trenton Wills, 2:09

174 Fletcher Goodman (M) pinned Victor Elias, 2:06

184 Scott Horry (M) won by forfeit

197 Nathan Powley (PB) dec. Paul Parise, 13-8

HWT Ramiro Osuna (M) won by forfeit


Pitt-Bradford at King's, 11:00 AM

Alvernia vs. Pitt-Bradford at King's, 12:30 PM

Alvernia at King's, 2:00 PM



Scranton Duals


Cortland vs. Elizabethtown at Scranton, 1:00 PM

Cortland at Scranton, 1:00 PM


Elizabethtown 23, Scranton 21

125 Ethan Liptzin (ETown) maj. dec. Matthew DiGennarro (UofS), 11-0 (4-0, ETown)

133 Matthew Murawski (UofS) dec. Scott Reagan (ETown), 11-4 (4-3, ETown)

141 Anthony Clarizio (UofS) pinned Zach Rupp (ETown), 2:51 (9-4, Scranton)

149 Shane Strausser (ETown) pinned Brandon Judge (UofS), 6:03 (10-9, ETown)

157 Nick Gonzalez (ETown) won by forfeit over Daniel Kosinski (UofS) (16-9, ETown)

(Illegal move by Kosinski)

165 Jeremiah Oakes (UofS) dec. Brian Schneider (ETown), 4-3 (16-12, ETown)

174 William Laughlin (UofS) pinned Kailer Rahm (ETown), 1:41 (18-16, Scranton)

184 Hunter Marhan (UofS) dec. Jakob Latham (ETown), 12-9 (21-16, Scranton)

197 Tyler Phenegar (ETown) maj. dec. Stephen Murphy (UofS), 12-2 (21-20, Scranton)

285 Dylan Waller (ETown) dec. John Murphy (UofS), 6-0 (23-21, ETown)


Keystone at Lackawanna CC, Scranton, PA, 4:00 PM

Keystone vs. Thaddeus Stevens at Scranton, PA, 4:00 PM

Keystone vs. RPI at Scranton, PA, 4:00 PM


USM Quad


Southern Maine 37, Rhode Island College 11

125 Fred Luchs (Rhode Island College) over Antoine Grace (Southern Maine) (Fall 4:09)

133 Ethan Ford (Southern Maine) over Kwesi Amoa (Rhode Island College) (Fall 2:42)

141 Kevin Moore (Southern Maine) over Jacob Duvall (Rhode Island College) (Dec 5-2)

149 Colby Frost (Southern Maine) over Michael Pestana (Rhode Island College) (Dec 10-4)

157 Tyler Haynes (Southern Maine) over Michael Burns (Rhode Island College) (MD 13-5)

165 Nathan Lackman (Rhode Island College) over Jeremy Sendrowski (Southern Maine) (TF 15-0 6:12)

174 David Kurker (Southern Maine) over Eric Zane (Rhode Island College) (Dec 6-2)

184 Juan Vernaza (Southern Maine) over Rogelio Gonzalez (Rhode Island College) (Fall 6:31)

197 Anthony Mears (Southern Maine) over Unknown (For.)

285 Jake Peavey (Southern Maine) over Michael Alfonso (Rhode Island College) (Fall 2:16)


Castleton 37, Southern Maine 7

125 Owen Kretschmer (Castleton) over Antoine Grace (Southern Maine) (MD 13-3)

133 Michael Gonyea (Castleton) over Ethan Ford (Southern Maine) (Dec 9-5)

141 James Rodriguez (Castleton) over Kevin Moore (Southern Maine) (Fall 2:42)

149 Colby Frost (Southern Maine) over Nicholas Roeger (Castleton) (Dec 6-3)

157 Logan Dubuque (Castleton) over Jeremy Sendrowski (Southern Maine) (Dec 7-2)

165 Michael Angers (Castleton) over Henri Kuntz (Southern Maine) (Fall 2:39)

174 Cooper Fleming (Castleton) over Juan Vernaza (Southern Maine) (TB-1 3-2)

184 Sampson Wilkins (Castleton) over Timothy Smale (Southern Maine) (Fall 2:14)

197 Chance LaPier (Castleton) over Anthony Mears (Southern Maine) (Fall 1:32)

285 Jake Peavey (Southern Maine) over Shea Garand (Castleton) (MD 8-0)


Castleton 44, Rhode Island College12

125 Fred Luchs (Rhode Island College) over Owen Kretschmer (Castleton) (Fall 6:26)

133 Michael Gonyea (Castleton) over Jacob Duvall (Rhode Island College) (Fall 1:02)

141 James Rodriguez (Castleton) over Unknown (For.

149 Nicholas Roeger (Castleton) over Michael Pestana (Rhode Island College) (MD 10-2)

157 Nathan Lackman (Rhode Island College) over Logan Dubuque (Castleton) (Fall 3:35)

165 Michael Angers (Castleton) over Unknown (For.)

174 Cooper Fleming (Castleton) over Christopher McCarthy (Rhode Island College) (Fall 2:01)

184 Alec Richards (Castleton) over Rogelio Gonzalez (Rhode Island College) (MD 14-6)

197 Chance LaPier (Castleton) over Unknown (For.)

285 Shea Garand (Castleton) over Ricky Brown (Rhode Island College) (Fall 6:01)


CANCELLED-Plymouth State vs. Rhode Island College at Southern Maine, 1:00 PM

CANCELLED-Castleton vs. Plymouth State at Southern Maine, 11:00 AM

CANCELLED-Plymouth College at Southern Maine, 3:00 PM


Williams 30, Trinity 18

125 Jacob Marselli (Trinity) d. Noe Romero (Williams), WTBF at 5:41 (0-5)

133 Scott Richter (Williams) d. Mo Zaidi, WBF at 0:32 (6-5)

141 Chris Perry d. Jack Napeloni (Williams), 4-0 (6-9)

149 Joe Rossetti (Williams) d. Finn McGovern WBF at 2:10 (12-9)

157 Albert Xing (Williams) d. Nick Crotty, WBF at 2:05 (18-9)

165 Kevin Lyskawa d. Brendan Kiernan (Williams), 5-4 (18-12)

174 Adam Frost d. Dante Gutbrod (Williams), WBF at 6:05 (18-18)

184 Will Smith(Williams) d. Anders Klass, 9-8 (21-18)

197 Elias Chen (Williams) d. Booker Lester, 9-8 (24-18)

285 Tommy Goodwin (Williams) d. John O'Brien, WBF at 2:08 (30-18)


Jamestown CC at Hiram, 2:00 PM

Central Baptist at Huntingdon, 2:15 PM (1:15 PM)

Allen at Huntingdon, 3:30 PM (2:30 PM)

Siena Heights at Adrian, 5:00 PM

Cornerstone at Defiance, 7:00 PM

Linfield at Pacific, 10:30 PM (7:30 PM)

Trine at Ancilla, Donaldson, IN, 7:00 PM

Gannon B at Penn State-Behrend, 7:00 PM


Sunday, December 12:

Averett 45, Greensboro 0

125 Sam Braswell (Averett) def. Nicholas McClendon (Greensboro), Fall 1:25

133 Joseph Jones (Averett) def. Andrew Smith (Greensboro), MD 12-4

141 Hunter Campbell (Averett) def. Brady George (Greensboro), Dec. 9-3

149 Gabe LaVey (Averett) def. David Burgess (Greensboro), Fall 2:10

157 Landon Childress (Averett) def. Gavin Strain (Greensboro), Dec. 8-5

165 Anthony Taylor (Averett) def. Jayson Spencer (Greensboro), Dec. 11-9

174 George Moseley (Averett) def. Jason Minchew (Greensboro), Fall 3:52

184 Zion Carpenter (Averett) def. Nicholas Brashear (Greensboro), Fall 4:48

197 Billy Baldwin (Averett) def. Mac Hirsh (Greensboro), TF 18-0 1:47

285 Trent Ragland (Averett) def. Jack Haury (Greensboro), Dec. 5-2


Greensboro vs. Montreat at Averett, 9:00 AM

Limestone at Averett, 10:30 AM

Greensboro vs. Emory & Henry at Averett, 10:30 AM

Montreat at Averett, 12:00 PM

Greensboro vs. Glenville State at Averett, 12:00 PM

Glenville State at Averett, 1:30 PM

Greensboro vs. Limestone at Averett, 1:30 PM

Emory & Henry at Averett, 9:00 AM


Rhode Island College 23, Pennsylvania College of Technology 15

125 Kwesi Amoa (Rhode Island College) over Ryan Berstler (Pennsylvania College of Technology) (Dec 11-4)

133 Fred Luchs (Rhode Island College) over Patrick Snoke (Pennsylvania College of Technology) (Dec 11-4)

141 Noah Hunt (Pennsylvania College of Technology) over Jacob Duvall (Rhode Island College) (MD 17-7)

149 Nicholas Semon (Pennsylvania College of Technology) over Michael Pestana (Rhode Island College) (Dec 5-3)

157 Cullen van Rooyen (Pennsylvania College of Technology) over Michael Burns (Rhode Island College) (MD 12-2)

165 Eric Zane (Rhode Island College) over Andy Muzika (Pennsylvania College of Technology) (Dec 11-5)

174 Nathan Lackman (Rhode Island College) over Garrett Storch (Pennsylvania College of Technology) (TF 18-1 6:23)

184 Jacob Kallenborn (Pennsylvania College of Technology) over Rogelio Gonzalez (Rhode Island College) (MD 15-7)

197 Christopher McCarthy (Rhode Island College) over Derek Kallenborn (Pennsylvania College of Technology) (Dec 5-2)

285 Ricky Brown (Rhode Island College) over Gabriel Kennedy-Citeroni (Pennsylvania College of Technology) (Fall 2:11)


Nassau Open (brackets)

Merchant Marine at Nassau Open, Garden City, NY, 12:00 PM


Ancilla at Mount St. Joseph, 11:00 AM

Rio Grande at Mount St. Joseph, 1:00 PM


Saint John's vs. Hastings at Grand Rapids, MN, 12:30 PM (11:30 AM)

Saint John's at Itasca CC, Grand Rapids, MN, 2:00 PM (1:00 PM)