• BAMF

WEEK 5 RESULTS - NOV 29 - DEC 5

Updated: Dec 6, 2021

All times Eastern, with local times in parenthesis. Please email with any corrections to d3wrestling.info@gmail.com


Tuesday, November 30:


Adrian 56, Defiance 0 125 Colton Weimer (Adrian) over Unknown (For.)

133 Tyler Davis (Adrian) over Unknown (For.)

141 Zachary Platte (Adrian) over Kliever Joseph (Defiance) (Fall 1:51)

149 Landyn VanWyk (Adrian) over Unknown (For.)

157 Junior Martin (Adrian) over Matthew Beard (Defiance) (Fall 0:20)

165 Zach Altman (Adrian) over Shamique Bryant (Defiance) (Fall 4:10)

174 Derrick Top (Adrian) over Sean Rankin (Defiance) (Fall 1:44)

184 Michael Jacobs (Adrian) over Jack Minner (Defiance) (TF 17-0 4:57)

197 Dylan Wellbaum (Adrian) over Joey Perez (Defiance) (Fall 1:10)

285 Donald Moses III (Adrian) over Jonah Schlegel (Defiance) (Dec 3-1)


Heidelberg 40, Muskingum 3

125 Harrison Hadley (Heidelberg) over Noah Houchins (Muskingum) (TF 16-1 4:00)

133 Nathan Demangeont (Heidelberg) over Hunter Heck (Muskingum) (MD 13-5)

141 Kyle Fanson (Heidelberg) over Cooper Hemming (Muskingum) (Dec 6-4)

149 Dwight Parker (Heidelberg) over Tanner Donathan (Muskingum) (Dec 7-2)

157 Carson Pottenger (Heidelberg) over Isaac Sell (Muskingum) (MD 20-7)

165 Logan Germaine (Heidelberg) over Deric Ellyson (Muskingum) (Fall 3:14)

174 Devin Miller (Heidelberg) over Tate Sterling (Muskingum) (Inj. 1:45)

184 Adam Medeiros (Heidelberg) over Jacob Baca (Muskingum) (Fall 0:20)

197 Noah DeHainaut (Muskingum) over Aidan Belgiorno (Heidelberg) (Dec 6-4)

285 Gabriel Martinez (Heidelberg) over Andrew McFee (Muskingum) (Dec 7-4)


Ohio Northern 24, Mount Union 15

125 Jack Stanley (Mount Union) over Colin Mellott (Ohio Northern) (MD 17-5)

133 David Massey (Mount Union) over Dylan Le (Ohio Northern) (TF 17-2 7:00)

141 Jordin James (Mount Union) over Jacob Reed (Ohio Northern) (Dec 8-3)

149 Matt Dewitz (Ohio Northern) over Zach Larue (Mount Union) (Dec 3-2)

157 Schuyler Caprella (Ohio Northern) over Michael Carpenter (Mount Union) (Dec 4-0)

165 Jordan Hardrick (Ohio Northern) over Chris Anderson (Mount Union) (Dec 5-2)

174 David Reinhart (Mount Union) over Connor Kwiat (Ohio Northern) (Dec 5-2)

184 Gavin Layman (Ohio Northern) over George Lassnick (Mount Union) (Dec 7-2)

197 Cash Thompson (Ohio Northern) over Warren Gentile (Mount Union) (Fall 3:00)

285 Ben DePrest (Ohio Northern) over Unknown (For.)


Baldwin Wallace 37, Otterbein 6

125 Johnny Novak (Baldwin Wallace) over Chase Nelson (Otterbein) (Fall 2:36)

133 Jaden Hinton (Baldwin Wallace) over Tamas Eder (Otterbein) (TF 18-3 0:00)

141 Zachery Anderson (Baldwin Wallace) over Joey Buckland (Otterbein) (MD 12-2)

149 Michael Petrella (Baldwin Wallace) over Nathan Leko (Otterbein) (Fall 4:41)

157 Stanley Bleich (Baldwin Wallace) over Ryan Whitten (Otterbein) (Dec 3-1)

165 Dalton Leightner (Baldwin Wallace) over Cale Callahan (Otterbein) (SV-3 7-5)

174 Griffin Rathburn (Baldwin Wallace) over Kyle De Moss (Otterbein) (Dec 7-3)

184 Joey Bradberry (Otterbein) over Mitch Sanders (Baldwin Wallace) (Fall 5:01)

197 Doug Byrne (Baldwin Wallace) over Jarrod Setliff (Otterbein) (MD 14-2)

285 Jarod Miller (Baldwin Wallace) over Billy Reed-Bodey (Otterbein) (Dec 7-0)


John Carroll 54, Wilmington 0

125 Eddie Wallace (John Carroll) over Unknown (For.)

133 Anthony Santagata (John Carroll) over Unknown (For.)

141Americo Milani (John Carroll) over Garrett Simmons (Wilmington) (Fall 2:57)

149 Kale Buckiso (John Carroll) over Tyler Woods (Wilmington) (MD 12-4)

157 Trysten Zahoransky (John Carroll) over Justin Weckler (Wilmington) (Fall 2:29)

165 Adam Salek (John Carroll) over Trey Williams (Wilmington) (TF 21-3 4:10)

174 Daniel Devera (John Carroll) over Alex Hobbs (Wilmington) (Fall 4:47)

184 Brody Arrundale (John Carroll) over Skyler Cowgill (Wilmington) (Dec 8-4)

197 Jesse Kanatzar (John Carroll) over Derrick Davidson (Wilmington) (Fall 1:25)

285 Connor Bizjak (John Carroll) over Shadrach Brausch (Wilmington) (Fall 2:00)


Wednesday, December 1:


Cleary at Ohio Wesleyan, 7:00 PM

Rio Grande at Ohio Wesleyan, 8:00 PM

Drury at Ozarks, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM)


Thursday, December 2:


Simpson (Iowa) 20, Augustana (Ill.) 19

125 Ellex Williams (AUG) won by forfeit

133 Trevor Boryla (AUG) major dec. Jason Padilla, 12-4

141 Zach Stewart (SIM) dec. Kameron Hanel, 8-3

149 Alex Cruz (AUG) dec. Sam McCoy, 10-5

157 Robert Silva (SIM) tech. fall Carson Harder, 18-2

165 Jakob Slavin (SIM) fall Chase Clark, 6:47

174 Shyler Langley (SIM) dec. Clay DeBaillie, 7-1

184 Jacob Badger (AUG) dec. Shane Mathias, 3-0

197 Andrew Wolff (SIM) dec. Dylan Messer, 7-1

285 Daniel Skold (AUG) dec. Colton Kinnison, 6-2


Central 30, Augustana (Ill.) 11

125 Ellex Williams (AUG) def. Carlos Posas (CENT) by maj. decision, 8-0

133 Trevor Boryla (AUG) def. Cael Cox (CENT) by maj. decision, 10-1

141 Brock Beck (CENT) def. Kameron Hanel (AUG) by tech. fall, 17-1, 5:53

149 Duncan Delzell (CENT) def. Alex Cruz (AUG) by decision, 9-2

157 Luke Condy (CENT) def. Caron Harder (AUG) by maj. decision, 10-1

165 Colby Tool (CENT) def. Chase Clark (AUG) by decision, 4-0

174 AJ Geraci (AUG) def. Christian Wilson (CENT) by decision, 8-6

184 Peyton Hammerich (CENT) def. Jacob Badger (AUG) by maj. decision, 10-0

197 Gage Linahon (CENT) def. Dylan Messer (AUG) by tech. fall, 25-10, 7:00

285 Sam Zook (CENT) def. Jacob Ramos (AUG) by fall, 3:27


North Central 40, Carthage 3

125 Julian Valtierrez (North Central) over Loren Semler (Carthage College) (TF 16-1 2:17)

133 Sebastian Rosales (Carthage College) over Justin Brown (North Central) (Dec 8-2)

141 Caleb Magruder (North Central) over Cole Nelson (Carthage College) (Dec 8-7)

149 Josh Cherba (North Central) over River Rogers (Carthage College) (MD 16-4)

157 Collin Mojena (North Central) over Collin Ruiz (Carthage College) (Dec 15-9)

165 Payton Geigner (North Central) over Unknown (For.)

174 Joey Jens (North Central) over Kobe Gilbert (Carthage College) (TF 19-4 7:00)

184 Jack Hominac (North Central) over Alex Hoffman (Carthage College) (TF 18-0 2:58)

197 Elijah Brockie (North Central) over T.J. Mackey (Carthage College) (Fall 2:32)

285 Jason Nako (North Central) over Mason Kochersperger (Carthage College) (Dec 4-1)


Loras 23, Augsburg 17

125 Jared Hensley (Loras) over Wyatt Kaczrowski (Augsburg) (MD 13-2)

133 Aiden Evans (Loras) over Austin Gabbert (Augsburg) (Fall 1:12)

141 Jalen Schropp (Loras) over Brady Gross (Augsburg) (Dec 7-1)

149 Daniel Ruiz (Loras) over Charlie Stuhl (Augsburg) (Fall 2:25)

157 Tyler Shilson (Augsburg) over Zeke Smith (Loras) (MD 17-4)

165 Matt Rogge (Augsburg) over Gabe Fiser (Loras) (Dec 8-6)

174 Solomon Nielsen (Augsburg) over Jacob Krakow (Loras) (Dec 5-2)

184 Shane Liegel (Loras) over Nick Rogge (Augsburg) (MD 9-1)

197 Bentley Schwanebeck-Ostermann (Augsburg) over Colin Murphy (Loras) (MD 15-2)

285 Tyler Kim (Augsburg) over Wyatt Wriedt (Loras) (Dec 7-3)


Concordia Moorhead vs. Mary at Frazee, MN, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM)


Millikin 50, Aurora 4

125 Tommy Russell (Millikin) over Skyler Pike (Aurora Universtiy) (TF 21-6 6:00)

133 Zac Blasioli (Millikin) over Unknown (For.)

141 DJ Millett (Millikin) over Julian Alvarez (Aurora Universtiy) (Fall 3:49)

149 Jordan Carson (Millikin) over Unknown (For.)

157 Peter McCusker (Millikin) over Ote Allsup (Aurora Universtiy) (Fall 4:26)

165 Bradan Birt (Millikin) over Eduardo Ortiz (Aurora Universtiy) (Fall 2:36)

174 Luke Silva (Aurora Universtiy) over Dejon Glaster (Millikin) (MD 11-3)

184 Nick White (Millikin) over Emanuel Diaz (Aurora Universtiy) (Fall 2:34)

197 Niles Ager (Millikin) over Angel Jaimes (Aurora Universtiy) (TF 21-2 0:00)

285 Brayan Reyes (Millikin) over Cam`ron Harper (Aurora Universtiy) (MD 13-2)


Wisconsin-Stevens Point 19, Wisconsin-Platteville 16 125 Isaac Wiegel (Wisconsin-Platteville) over Blaze Thurber (Wisconsin-Stevens Point) (Dec 6-2)

133 Kaden Rosas (Wisconsin-Stevens Point) over Jack Sullivan (Wisconsin-Platteville) (MD 14-5)

141 Zach Thompson (Wisconsin-Platteville) over Drew Willeman (Wisconsin-Stevens Point)

(Dec 8-5)

149 Brock Parker (Wisconsin-Platteville) over Sam Johnson (Wisconsin-Stevens Point) (MD 10-2)

157 Luke Smiley (Wisconsin-Stevens Point) over Owen Norman (Wisconsin-Platteville) (Fall 6:27

165 Brandon Peckham (Wisconsin-Stevens Point) over Nathan Wynsma (Wisconsin-Platteville)

(SV-1 4-2)

174 Nick Dado (Wisconsin-Platteville) over Ben Kasten (Wisconsin-Stevens Point) (Dec 3-2)

184 Jerry Lipke (Wisconsin-Stevens Point) over Jacob Sklenar (Wisconsin-Platteville) (Dec 10-8)

197 Tyler Hannah (Wisconsin-Platteville) over Alex Mischka (Wisconsin-Stevens Point) (Dec 8-4)

285 Noah Wieczorek (Wisconsin-Stevens Point) over Brett Schoenherr (Wisconsin-Platteville) (Dec 10-4)


Friday, December 3:


Messiah Petrofes Invitational (brackets)

Alvernia, Bridgewater State, Cortland, Gettysburg, Greensboro, King's, McDaniel, Messiah, Mount Union, Muhlenberg, Shenandoah, Southern Virginia, Washington & Jefferson, Waynesburg at Messiah Petrofes Invitational, hosted by Messiah, 12:00 PM


New Standard Invitational (brackets)

Averett, Brockport, Ithaca, Johns Hopkins, Johnson & Wales, Merchant Marine, Stevens, TCNJ, Ursinus, Washington & Lee, York (Pa.) at New Standard Invitational, hosted by York (Pa.), 3:00 PM


Western New England 27 Rhode Island College 18

133 Nicholas Arborio (Western New England) over Kwesi Amoa (Rhode Island College) (TF 17-2 5:26)

141 Corey Cope (Western New England) over Hunter Lundberg (Rhode Island College) (MD 15-5)

149 Colby Reilly (Western New England) over Cosmo Stoia (Rhode Island College) (SV-1 6-4)

157 Sean Monteiro (Western New England) over Michael Pestana (Rhode Island College) (Fall 2:52)

165 Eric Zane (Rhode Island College) over Luke Pinzino (Western New England) (Dec 11-9)

174 CJ Glaropoulos (Western New England) over Rogelio Gonzalez (Rhode Island College) (Dec 9-4)

184 Christopher McCarthy (Rhode Island College) over Tryeece Cherival (Western New England) (Dec 4-2)

197 Darby McLaughlin (Western New England) over Jaden Grigsby (Rhode Island College) (Fall 4:41)

285 Edison Guarcas (Rhode Island College) over Unknown (For.)

125 Fred Luchs (Rhode Island College) over Unknown (For.)


Ridgewater College at Saint John's, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM)


Wartburg 43, Luther 3

125 Jamal Chakkour (Wartburg) over Miguel Garcia (Luther) SV-1 7-5

133 Joe Pins (Wartburg) over Alex Randell (Luther) Fall 0:52

141 Zayren Terukina (Wartburg) over Ryan Cripe (Luther) MD 13-4

149 Kris Rumph (Wartburg) over Chase Kmosena (Luther) TF 21-6 5:51

157 David Hollingsworth (Wartburg) over Braeden Hendel (Luther) MD 15-6

165 Braxton Doebel (Wartburg) over Kamden Goering (Luther) Fall 0:21

174 Zane Mulder (Wartburg) over Skyler Shuman (Luther) Fall 1:14

184 David Papach (Wartburg) over Isaiah Mitchell (Luther) Fall 2:54

197 Kobe Woods (Wartburg) over Donovan Corn (Luther) Dec 2-1

285 Logan Kennedy (Luther) over Damari Dancy (Wartburg) Dec 7-6


Saturday, December 4:


Messiah Petrofes Invitational - Day 2 - (brackets)

Alvernia, Bridgewater State, Cortland, Gettysburg, Greensboro, King's, McDaniel, Messiah, Mount Union, Muhlenberg, Shenandoah, Southern Virginia, Washington & Jefferson, Waynesburg at Messiah Petrofes Invitational, hosted by Messiah, 9:00AM


New Standard Invitational - Day 2- (brackets)

Averett, Brockport, Ithaca, Johns Hopkins, Johnson & Wales, Merchant Marine, Stevens, TCNJ, Ursinus, Washington & Lee, York (Pa.) at New Standard Invitational, hosted by York (Pa.), 9:00AM


ONU Invitational (brackets)

Adrian, Alma, Defiance, Dubuque, Heidelberg, Hiram, Lycoming, Mount St. Joseph, Muskingum, Ohio Northern, Ohio Wesleyan, Olivet, Otterbein, Trine, Wilmington at ONU Invitational, hosted by Ohio Northern, 9:00 AM


Indiana Little State Tournament (brackets)

Manchester, Wabash at Indiana Little State Tournament, hosted by Wabash, 9:00 AM


Elizabethtown Blue Jay Invitational (brackets)

Elizabethtown, Elmira, Keystone, New Jersey City, Roanoke, Scranton, Wilkes at Blue Jay Invitational, hosted by Elizabethtown, 9:30 AM


Doane Open (brackets)

Nebraska Wesleyan at Connor/Oppenheim Doane Open, hosted by Doane, 10:00 AM (9:00 AM)


MSOE Invitational (brackets)

Albion, Augsburg, Aurora, Carthage, Central, Chicago, Concordia Wisconsin, Cornell College, Elmhurst, Lakeland, MSOE, Wheaton, Wisconsin-Eau Claire, Wisconsin-Oshkosh, Wisconsin-Platteville, Wisconsin-Whitewater at MSOE Invitational, hosted by MSOE, 10:00 AM (9:00 AM)


RIT Invitational (brackets)

Alfred State, Case Western Reserve, Delaware Valley, John Carroll, Norwich, Oneonta, Oswego, Penn College, Penn State-Behrend, Pitt-Bradford, RIT, Thiel, Trinity, Wesleyan, Williams, WPI at RIT Invitational, hosted by RIT, 10:00 AM


Ted Reese Invitational (brackets)

Castleton, Coast Guard, Plymouth State, Southern Maine at Ted Reese Invitational, hosted by Southern Maine, 10:00 AM


Roger Williams Duals

Johnson & Wales, New England, NYU, Rhode Island College, Roger Williams at Roger Williams Duals, hosted by Roger Williams, 10:00 AM


Roger Williams 39, New England College 7

125 Chris DeRosa (New England College) over Connor Keegan (Roger Williams) (MD 12-3)

133 Kyle Kaiser (Roger Williams) over Diego Santiago (New England College) (Dec 4-0)

141 Andy Lombard (Roger Williams) over Logan Montaina (New England College) (Fall 0:00)

149 Ben Bariso (Roger Williams) over Evan Fidelibus (New England College) (MD 13-5)

157 Michael Forte (Roger Williams) over Najee Hall (New England College) (Fall 0:00)

165 Mannash Carlson (New England College) over Jack Kelly (Roger Williams) (SV-1 4-2)

174 Jacob Cardozo (Roger Williams) over Kalil Cuffe (New England College) (Fall 0:00)

184 Cole Shaughnessy (Roger Williams) over Maxwell Ross (New England College) (Fall 0:00)

197 Spencer Fetrow (Roger Williams) over Nathaniel Philion (New England College) (TF 16-0 0:00)

285 Dylan Chandler (Roger Williams) over Frances Boahen (New England College) (SV-1 2-1)


NYU 28, Roger Williams 12

125 Tyler Crew (NYU) over Connor Keegan (Roger Williams) (Fall 0:00)

133 Kyle Kaiser (Roger Williams) over Nicholas Kruczynski (NYU) (Dec 7-2)

141 Andy Lombard (Roger Williams) over Constantine Moore (NYU) (Dec 6-2)

149 Ben Bariso (Roger Williams) over Anthony Chavez (NYU) (Dec 11-5)

157 Trent Furman (NYU) over Michael Forte (Roger Williams) (Fall 0:00)

165 Cooper Pontelandolfo (NYU) over Jack Kelly (Roger Williams) (MD 19-8)

174 Jason Geyer (NYU) over Jacob Cardozo (Roger Williams) (Fall 0:00)

184 Izaake Zuckerman (NYU) over Cole Shaughnessy (Roger Williams) (Dec 9-3)

197 Scotti DuPont (NYU) over Travis Arata (Roger Williams) (Dec 10-4)

285 Spencer Fetrow (Roger Williams) over David Aranda (NYU) (Dec 3-2)


NYU 37, Rhode Island College 6

125 Fred Luchs (Rhode Island College) over Tyler Crew (NYU) (SV-1 2-0)

133 Nicholas Kruczynski (NYU) over Hunter Lundberg (Rhode Island College) (Dec 10-5)

141 Constantine Moore (NYU) over Cosmo Stoia (Rhode Island College) (Dec 5-3)

149 Anthony Chavez (NYU) over Michael Pestana (Rhode Island College) (Dec 9-3)

157 Nathan Lackman (Rhode Island College) over Trent Furman (NYU) (Dec 7-1)

165 Liam Drury (NYU) over Unknown (For.)

174 Jason Geyer (NYU) over Unknown (For.)

184 Izaake Zuckerman (NYU) over Unknown (For.)

197 Scotti DuPont (NYU) over Unknown (For.)

285 David Aranda (NYU) over Ricky Brown (Rhode Island College) (MD 12-0)


Rhode Island College 39, New England College 15

125 Chris DeRosa (New England College) over Fred Luchs (Rhode Island College) (Dec 7-1)

133 Kwesi Amoa (Rhode Island College) over William Patterson (New England College) (Fall 2:01)

141 Cosmo Stoia (Rhode Island College) over Logan Montaina (New England College) (Fall 2:08)

149 Najee Hall (New England College) over Michael Pestana (Rhode Island College) (Fall 1:19)

157 Mannash Carlson (New England College) over Hunter Lundberg (Rhode Island College) (Fall 5:39)

165 Michael Burns (Rhode Island College) over Dylan Muffley (New England College) (Fall 5:28)

174 Eric Zane (Rhode Island College) over Unknown (For.)

184 Nathan Lackman (Rhode Island College) over Maxwell Ross (New England College) (Fall 0:39)

197 Christopher McCarthy (Rhode Island College) over Nathaniel Philion (New England College) (Fall 3:51)

285 Travis Manick (Rhode Island College) over Frances Boahen (New England College) (Dec 6-2)


Wisconsin-La Crosse 26, North Central 15

125 Julian Valtierrez (North Central) over Brandon Murphy (Wisconsin-La Crosse) (Dec 11-5)

133 Robbie Precin (North Central) over Sawyer Sarbacker (Wisconsin-La Crosse) (Dec 6-0)

141 Tyler Shackle (Wisconsin-La Crosse) over Javen Estrada (North Central) (Dec 9-8)

149 Alex Villar (North Central) over Jake Mandt (Wisconsin-La Crosse) (Dec 5-2)

157 Cole Cervantes (North Central) over Nolan Hertel (Wisconsin-La Crosse) (Dec 11-6)

165 Seth Brossard (Wisconsin-La Crosse) over Payton Geigner (North Central) (MD 13-1)

174 Joey Jens (North Central) over Luke Clark (Wisconsin-La Crosse) (Dec 5-2)

184 Kalyn Jahn (Wisconsin-La Crosse) over Jack Hominac (North Central) (Fall 2:19)

197 Isaac Lahr (Wisconsin-La Crosse) over Elijah Brockie (North Central) (Fall 1:38)

285 Ben Kawcyznski (Wisconsin-La Crosse) over Robby Bates (North Central) (Dec 2-0)


Coe 27, North Central 19

125 Alex Friddle (Coe) over Julian Valtierrez (North Central) (Fall 1:42)

133 Robbie Precin (North Central) over Bryce Parke (Coe) (Dec 9-4)

141 Javen Estrada (North Central) over Brock Henderson (Coe) (Fall 4:03)

149 Alex Villar (North Central) over Dylan Falck (Coe) (Fall 2:54)

157 AJ Patterson (Coe) over Cole Cervantes (North Central) (Dec 10-7)

165 Payton Geigner (North Central) over Ryker Kurimski (Coe) (MD 10-2)

174 Tristin Westphal (Coe) over Joey Jens (North Central) (Dec 3-2)

184 Ryan Schott (Coe) over Jack Hominac (North Central) (TF 20-0 2:04)

197 Jared Voss (Coe) over Elijah Brockie (North Central) (Fall 2:17)

285 Kaleb Reeves (Coe) over Robby Bates (North Central) (MD 10-0)


Coe 30, Wisconsin-La Crosse 13

125 Alex Friddle (Coe) over Brandon Murphy (Wisconsin-La Crosse) (TF 16-0 5:55)

133 Bryce Parke (Coe) over Sawyer Sarbacker (Wisconsin-La Crosse) (Dec 5-0)

141 Brock Henderson (Coe) over Tyler Shackle (Wisconsin-La Crosse) (Dec 8-4)

149 Dylan Falck (Coe) over Jake Mandt (Wisconsin-La Crosse) (Dec 7-4)

157 Nolan Hertel (Wisconsin-La Crosse) over Will Esmoil (Coe) (Dec 7-2)

165 Seth Brossard (Wisconsin-La Crosse) over Ryker Kurimski (Coe) (Fall 4:16)

174 Tristin Westphal (Coe) over Luke Clark (Wisconsin-La Crosse) (MD 14-3)

184 Ryan Schott (Coe) over Kalyn Jahn (Wisconsin-La Crosse) (Fall 1:06)

197 Isaac Lahr (Wisconsin-La Crosse) over Jared Voss (Coe) (MD 12-4)

285 Kaleb Reeves (Coe) over Ben Kawcyznski (Wisconsin-La Crosse) (Fall 1:12)


Jim Koch Wisconsin Open (brackets)

Chicago, Wisconsin-Whitewater at Jim Koch Open, hosted by Wisconsin-Parkside, 10:00 AM (9:00 AM)


Sunday, December 5:


Bob Quade Cyclone Open (brackets)

Centenary, Hunter, Muhlenberg, NYU at Bob Quade Cyclone Open, hosted by Centenary, 9:00 AM

ARMS Software Patriot Open (brackets)

Ferrum at ARMS Software Patriot Open, hosted by George Mason, 10:00 AM


Dragon Open (brackets)

Concordia Moorhead, Saint John's at Dragon Open, hosted by Minnesota State-Moorhead, 11:00 AM (10:00 AM)


Millikin 32, Augustana 8

125 Tommy Russell (Millikin) over Ellex Williams (Augustana (IL)) (Dec 11-6)

133 Zac Blasioli (Millikin) over Trevor Boryla (Augustana (IL)) (Dec 5-3)141

141 Kameron Hanel (Augustana (IL)) over Parker Hopkins (Millikin) (TF 19-4 4:49)

149 Jordan Carson (Millikin) over Alex Cruz (Augustana (IL)) (Dec 10-6)

157 Peter McCusker (Millikin) over Carson Harder (Augustana (IL)) (Fall 1:44)

165 Bradan Birt (Millikin) over Chase Clark (Augustana (IL)) (TF 16-0 1:52)

174 Dejon Glaster (Millikin) over Clay DeBaillie (Augustana (IL)) (MD 17-6)

184 Jacob Badger (Augustana (IL)) over Nick White (Millikin) (Dec 9-4)

197 Niles Ager (Millikin) over Dylan Messer (Augustana (IL)) (MD 16-2)

285 Brayan Reyes (Millikin) over Daniel Skold (Augustana (IL)) (MD 9-1)


Eagle Quad - hosted by University of the Ozarks (Link)

University of the Ozarks, Schreiner, Fontbonne


Schreiner 26, Fontbonne12

125 Kody Kretzer (Fontbonne) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

133 Daniel Bauer (Fontbonne) over Domingo Davila (Schreiner) Dec 6-4

141 Petey Lozano (Schreiner) over Joshua Presley (Fontbonne) TF 20-1

149 Joe Beck (Fontbonne) over Naseer Willis (Schreiner) Dec 3-0

157 James Yarbro (Schreiner) over Bradyn Rawlins (Fontbonne) Fall 1:52

165 Nick Hammond (Schreiner) over Micah Dennis (Fontbonne) Dec 9-4

174 Micheal Montalvo (Schreiner) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

184 Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)

197 Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)

285 Robert Hernandez (Schreiner) over Unknown (Unattached) For


Ozarks 52, Schreiner 0

125 Nathan Rankin (University of the Ozarks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

133 Gabriel Brandenburg (University of the Ozarks) over Domingo Davila (Schreiner) Fall 0:19

141 Jake Dado (University of the Ozarks) over Naseer Willis (Schreiner) Maj 12-4

149 Jaylen York (University of the Ozarks) over James Yarbro (Schreiner) Fall 0:59

157 Joaquin Bautista (University of the Ozarks) over Nick Hammond (Schreiner) Maj 12-1

165 Ndayambaje John (University of the Ozarks) over Micheal Montalvo (Schreiner) TF 22-7

174 Kade McMahon (University of the Ozarks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

184 Daniel Benoit (University of the Ozarks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

197 Cruz Partain (University of the Ozarks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

285 Ka`Ron Lewis (University of the Ozarks) over Robert Hernandez (Schreiner) Dec 8-4


Ozarks 58, Fontbonne 0

125 Nathan Rankin (University of the Ozarks) over Kody Kretzer (Fontbonne) TF 28-13

133 Gabriel Brandenburg (University of the Ozarks) over Daniel Bauer (Fontbonne) Fall 1:31

141 Jake Dado (University of the Ozarks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

149 Jaylen York (University of the Ozarks) over Joe Beck (Fontbonne) TF 20-5

157 Joaquin Bautista (University of the Ozarks) over Bradyn Rawlins (Fontbonne) Fall 0:45

165 Ndayambaje John (University of the Ozarks) over Micah Dennis (Fontbonne) Fall 1:25

174 Kade McMahon (University of the Ozarks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

184 Daniel Benoit (University of the Ozarks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

197 Cruz Partain (University of the Ozarks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

285 Ka`Ron Lewis (University of the Ozarks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf



Emory & Henry at Ozarks, 11:00 AM (10:00 AM)

Fontbonne vs. Emory & Henry at Ozarks, 1:30 PM (12:30 PM)

Schreiner vs. Emory & Henry at Ozarks, 3:30 PM (2:30 PM)