• BAMF

WEEK 4 RESULTS - NOVEMBER 22-28

Updated: Nov 25, 2021

Britt Malinsky, setonhallpirate1@aol.com


All times Eastern, with local times in parenthesis.


Tuesday, November 23:


Alvernia 22 Ursinus 16

125 Terry Adams (UC) DEC Keito Shaw (AU), 5-4 0 3

133 Anthony Portillo (AU) DEC Romeo Rodriguez (UC), 5-3 SV

141 Quinn Tobin (AU) DEC Wesley Tosto (UC), 7-0

149 Jason Rezac (AU) DEC Dante Monaco (UC), 10-4

157 Shawn Marchesano (UC) DEC Robert Lawlor (AU), 4-3

165 Matthew Lackman (AU) MAJ DEC Noah Supsic (UC), 14-1

174 Jason Zollers (UC) MAJ DEC Gavin Hollingsworth (AU), 13-5

184 Gary Nagle (UC) FALL Isaac Kassis (AU), 6:13

197 Tonee Ellis (AU) DEC Kyle Schaffer (UC), 10-4

285 Palmer Rodenhaber (AU) FALL Gavin Range (UC), 2:17



Wednesday, November 24:


Wisconsin-Eau Claire 27, Stevens Tech 19 125 Jack Marley (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) over Andrew Finateri (Stevens Tech) (Dec 8-3)

133 Javon Taschuk (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) over Luke Hoerle (Stevens Tech) (Fall 0:00)

141 Kyle Slendorn (Stevens Tech) over Gabe Pugh (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) (Fall 0:00)

149 Brett Kaliner (Stevens Tech) over Jake Drexler (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) (TF 20-4 0:00)

157 Hunter Gutierrez (Stevens Tech) over Adam Rients (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) (MD 10-2)

165 Chase Schmidt (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) over Harrison Hinojosa (Stevens Tech) (Dec 7-1)

174 Evan Lawrence (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) over Frank Medina (Stevens Tech) (TF 18-1 0:00)

184 Chase Melton (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) over Brendan Newbury (Stevens Tech) (MD 13-4)

197 Michael Dooley (Stevens Tech) over Jackson Schichel (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) (MD 10-0)

285 Mason Hawkins (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) over Joseph Russell (Stevens Tech) (Fall 0:00)


Augsburg 23, Stevens Tech 19 125 Wyatt Kaczrowski (Augsburg) over Akhil Vega (Stevens Tech) (Dec 8-1)

133 Luke Hoerle (Stevens Tech) over Kieler Carlson (Augsburg) (MD 11-3)

141 Kyle Slendorn (Stevens Tech) over Brady Gross (Augsburg) (MD 14-4)

149 Brett Kaliner (Stevens Tech) over Charlie Stuhl (Augsburg) (TF 23-8 7:00)

157 Tyler Shilson (Augsburg) over Hunter Gutierrez (Stevens Tech) (MD 18-4)

165 Harrison Hinojosa (Stevens Tech) over Matt Rogge (Augsburg) (Dec 6-3)

174 Solomon Nielsen (Augsburg) over Stefan Major (Stevens Tech) (TF 24-9 5:51)

184 Nick Rogge (Augsburg) over Frank Medina (Stevens Tech) (TF 16-0 2:02)

197 Michael Dooley (Stevens Tech) over Bentley Schwanebeck-Ostermann (Augsburg) (Dec 8-4)

285 Tyler Kim (Augsburg) over Joseph Russell (Stevens Tech) (Fall 1:07)


Augsburg 18, Wisconsin-Eau Claire 15

125 Jack Marley (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) over Wyatt Kaczrowski (Augsburg) (Dec 4-2)

133 Javon Taschuk (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) over Kieler Carlson (Augsburg) (Dec 10-6)

141 Brady Gross (Augsburg) over Gabe Pugh (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) (Dec 8-6)

149 Jake Drexler (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) over Charlie Stuhl (Augsburg) (Dec 4-1)

157 Tyler Shilson (Augsburg) over Adam Rients (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) (TF 23-5 6:49)

165 Chase Schmidt (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) over Matt Rogge (Augsburg) (Dec 8-1)

174 Solomon Nielsen (Augsburg) over Jared Stricker (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) (Dec 5-2)

184 Nick Rogge (Augsburg) over NIall Schoenfelder (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) (MD 16-6)

197 Bentley Schwanebeck-Ostermann (Augsburg) over Jackson Schichel (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) (Dec 10-3)

285 Mason Hawkins (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) over Tyler Kim (Augsburg) (Dec 4-3)


North Central 42, Augustana (IL) 3

125 Ellex Williams (Augustana (IL)) over Julian Valtierrez (North Central) (Dec 3-1)

133 Robbie Precin (North Central) over Trevor Boryla (Augustana (IL)) (Dec 12-5)

141 Caleb Magruder (North Central) over Kameron Hanel (Augustana (IL)) (Dec 11-8)

149 Alex Villar (North Central) over Alex Cruz (Augustana (IL)) (MD 10-1)

157 Cole Cervantes (North Central) over Carson Harder (Augustana (IL)) (Fall 2:08)

165 Payton Geigner (North Central) over Chase Clark (Augustana (IL)) (MD 8-0)

174 Joey Jens (North Central) over Clay DeBaillie (Augustana (IL)) (MD 11-1)

184 Jack Hominac (North Central) over Jacob Badger (Augustana (IL)) (Fall 4:10)

197 Elijah Brockie (North Central) over Adam Ederar (Augustana (IL)) (Fall 2:24)

285 Robby Bates (North Central) over Jacob Ramos (Augustana (IL)) (Fall 3:49)