Week 10 Results, JAN 3 - 9

Updated: Jan 9



All times Eastern, with local times in parenthesis. Please respond with any corrections.


Tuesday, January 4:

Ohio Northern 29, Mount St. Joseph 19

125 Colin Mellott (Ohio Northern) over Jorden Zigo (Mount St. Joseph) (Dec 4-1)

133 Jake Cotsonas (Mount St. Joseph) over Dylan Le (Ohio Northern) (Dec 6-2)

141 Jacob Reed (Ohio Northern) over Desmond Diggs (Mount St. Joseph) (Dec 4-0)

149 Chase Sumner (Ohio Northern) over Vernell Hawkins (Mount St. Joseph) (Fall 1:11)

157 Schuyler Caprella (Ohio Northern) over Roger Deck (Mount St. Joseph) (TF 16-0 1:55)

165 Jordan Hardrick (Ohio Northern) over Jesse Younce (Mount St. Joseph) (Fall 1:08)

174 Cornell Beachem (Mount St. Joseph) over Adam Myers (Ohio Northern) (Fall 4:54)

184 Antonio McCloud (Mount St. Joseph) over Gavin Layman (Ohio Northern) (MD 15-3)

197 Cameron Sauerwein (Mount St. Joseph) over Jimmy Paletta (Ohio Northern) (Fall 1:44)

285 Logan Painter (Ohio Northern) over Rowan Tolbert (Mount St. Joseph) (Fall 1:18)


Cancelled - Manchester at Ohio Northern, 7:30 PM

Cancelled - Manchester vs. Mount St. Joseph at Ohio Northern, 4:30 PM


Adrian 42, Albion 6

125 Ben Kamali (Albion) over Zach Phifer (Adrian) (Dec 12-6)

133 Tanner Smith (Adrian) over Unknown (For.)

141 Zachary Platte (Adrian) over Unknown (For.)

149 Maxwell Honiss (Albion) over Landyn VanWyk (Adrian) (Dec 6-5)

157 Junior Martin (Adrian) over Jordan Tutt (Albion) (Fall 1:44)

165 Zach Altman (Adrian) over Daniel Mills (Albion) (Fall 2:37)

174 Derick Duvall (Adrian) over James Mida (Albion) (Fall 0:14)

184 Blake Williams (Adrian) over Owen McDaniel (Albion) (TF 18-3 7:00)

197 Dylan Wellbaum (Adrian) over Boden Brown (Albion) (MD 17-3)

285 Isaiah Espinoza (Adrian) over Christopher Krum (Albion) (Dec 2-1)


Wisconsin-Eau Claire 37, Wisconsin-Platteville 0

125 Jack Marley (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) over Nolan McKittrick (Wisconsin-Platteville) (Dec 9-5)

133 Tyler Fleetwood (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) over Zach Thompson (Wisconsin-Platteville) (MD 12-4)

141 Markus Brown (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) over Unknown (For.)

149 Zach Sato (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) over Brock Parker (Wisconsin-Platteville) (Dec 7-3)

157 Jake Drexler (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) over Owen Norman (Wisconsin-Platteville) (Dec 8-5)

165 Connor Collins (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) over Alexander Strueder (Wisconsin-Platteville) (Dec 3-2)

174 Jared Stricker (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) over Nick Dado (Wisconsin-Platteville) (Dec 6-3)

184 NIall Schoenfelder (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) over Tyler Hannah (Wisconsin-Platteville) (SV-1 3-1)

197 Sam Melton (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) over Max Schmitz (Wisconsin-Platteville) (Fall 6:36)

285 Mason Hawkins (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) over Brett Schoenherr (Wisconsin-Platteville) (Dec 10-3)


Wednesday, January 5:

Cancelled - Stevens vs. TCNJ at Stafford Township, NJ, 6:30 PM


Thursday, January 6:

NWCA National Duals (brackets)

Adrian, Augsburg, Averett, Baldwin Wallace, Centenary, Coe, Concordia Moorhead, Dubuque, Johnson & Wales, Loras, Luther, Millikin, Mount St. Joseph, Mount Union, North Central, Olivet, RIT, Springfield, Wabash, Wartburg, Wheaton, Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-Whitewater at NWCA National Duals, Louisville, KY, 9:00 AM


NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships (brackets)

Louisville, KY


Trine 24, Alma 22

125 Dominic Megdanoff (Alma College) over Bryce Trimm (Trine) (TF 16-0 3:00)

133 Nicholas Dawson (Alma College) over Unknown (For.)

141 Carter Hankins (Alma College) over joey langeman (Trine) (SV-1 6-1)

149 Matt Tomsett (Alma College) over Isaac Hawkins (Trine) (Dec 6-4)

157 Jayce Kuehnlein (Alma College) over Philip Burney (Trine) (TF 18-2 3:00)

165 Ethan Nash (Trine) over William Vernier (Alma College) (Dec 5-4)

174 Owen Conklin (Trine) over Calvin Huggler (Alma College) (Dec 6-0)

184 Andrew Williamson (Trine) over Thomas Salois (Alma College) (Fall 2:45)

197 Ryan Mahoney (Trine) over Unknown (For.)

285 Jacob Jackson (Trine) over Brody Miskimon (Alma College) (Fall 6:00)


Postponed - Carthage at Augustana (Ill.), 7:00 PM (6:00 PM)


Cancelled - Aurora at Concordia Wisconsin, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM)


Cancelled - John Carroll vs. St. Thomas at Key West, FL, time TBA


Friday, January 7:

NWCA National Duals (brackets)

*Adrian, Augsburg, Averett, Baldwin Wallace, Centenary, Coast Guard, Coe, Concordia Moorhead, Dubuque, Johnson & Wales, Loras, Luther, Millikin, Mount St. Joseph, Mount Union, North Central, Olivet, RIT, Springfield, Wabash, Wartburg, Wheaton, Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-Whitewater at NWCA National Duals, Louisville, KY, 9:00 AM


Budd Whitehill Duals (brackets)

Cortland, Ferrum, Ithaca, Lycoming, Messiah, Ohio Northern, Oswego, Penn College, Southern Virginia, Washington & Lee, Wesleyan, Wilkes, Wisconsin-Eau Claire, Wisconsin-Stevens Point, York (Pa.) at Budd Whitehill Duals, hosted by Lycoming, 9:00 AM


Cancelled - Saint John's vs. Schreiner at Central, 4:00 PM (3:00 PM)

Cancelled - Schreiner at Central, 5:15 PM (4:15 PM)

Cancelled - Saint John's at Central, 6:30 PM (5:30 PM)


Cancelled - Concordia Wisconsin at Elmhurst, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM)


Saturday, January 8:


Budd Whitehill Duals (brackets)

*Cortland, Ferrum, Ithaca, Lycoming, Messiah, Ohio Northern, Oswego, Penn College, Southern Virginia, Washington & Lee, Wesleyan, Wilkes, Wisconsin-Eau Claire, Wisconsin-Stevens Point, York (Pa.) at Budd Whitehill Duals, hosted by Lycoming, 9:00 AM


Waynesburg Invitational (brackets)

Alma, Case Western Reserve, Delaware Valley, Heidelberg, Hiram, Johns Hopkins, Muskingum, TCNJ, Thiel, Washington & Jefferson, Waynesburg at Waynesburg Invitational, hosted by Waynesburg, 9:30 AM


Cancelled - Lakeland at Itasca Quadrangular, Grand Rapids, WI, 10:00 AM (9:00 AM)


Cancelled -North-South Duals (results)

Alvernia vs. Rhode Island College at Ursinus, 10:00 AM

Elizabethtown vs. Muhlenberg at Ursinus, 10:00 AM

Keystone vs. Camden CC at Ursinus, 10:00 AM

Merchant Marine vs. Trinity at Ursinus, 10:00 AM

New England vs. Scranton at Ursinus, 10:00 AM

NYU vs. Southern Maine at Ursinus, 10:00 AM

Oneonta at Ursinus, 10:00 AM

Alvernia vs. Scranton at Ursinus, 11:30 AM

Elizabethtown vs. Southern Maine at Ursinus, 11:30 AM

Keystone vs. Apprentice at Ursinus, 11:30 AM

Merchant Marine vs. Rhode Island College at Ursinus, 11:30 AM

Muhlenberg vs. Oneonta at Ursinus, 11:30 AM

New England vs. NYU at Ursinus, 11:30 AM

Trinity at Ursinus, 11:30 AM

Alvernia vs. Apprentice at Ursinus, 1:00 PM

Elizabethtown at Ursinus, 1:00 PM

Keystone vs. Shippensburg at Ursinus, 1:00 PM

Merchant Marine vs. Southern Maine at Ursinus, 1:00 PM

Muhlenberg vs. New England at Ursinus, 1:00 PM

NYU vs. Rhode Island College at Ursinus, 1:00 PM

Oneonta vs. Trinity at Ursinus, 1:00 PM

Scranton vs. Camden CC at Ursinus, 1:00 PM

Alvernia vs. Keystone at Ursinus, 2:30 PM

Elizabethtown vs. Trinity at Ursinus, 2:30 PM

Merchant Marine vs. NYU at Ursinus, 2:30 PM

Muhlenberg vs. Rhode Island College at Ursinus, 2:30 PM

New England vs. Shippensburg at Ursinus, 2:30 PM

Oneonta vs. Camden CC at Ursinus, 2:30 PM

Scranton at Ursinus, 2:30 PM

Southern Maine vs. Apprentice at Ursinus, 2:30 PM


Central Under Armour Invitational (brackets)

*Albion, Buena Vista, Central, Cornell College, Saint John's, Simpson (Iowa), Wartburg, Wisconsin-Platteville at Central Under Armour Invitational, hosted by Central, 11:00 AM (10:00 AM)

Alfred State 51 Pitt-Bradford 0


Cancelled - Alfred State vs. Penn State-Behrend at Alfred State

Cancelled - Penn State-Behrend vs. Pitt-Bradford at Alfred State


Cancelled - Bridgewater State at Plymouth State, 12:00 PM

Cancelled - Bridgewater State vs. WPI at Plymouth State, 1:30 PM

Cancelled - WPI at Plymouth State, 3:00 PM


Postponed - New Jersey City at Brockport, 1:00 PM

Postponed - New Jersey City vs. Niagara CC at Brockport, 2:30 PM

Postponed - Niagara CC at Brockport, 4:00 PM

Williams Invitational (brackets)

Castleton, Norwich, Roger Williams, Western New England, Williams at Williams Invitational, hosted by Williams, 1:00 PM


Cancelled - Gettysburg at Roanoke, 2:00 PM

Cancelled - Gettysburg vs. Greensboro at Roanoke, 2:00 PM

Cancelled - Wilmington at Defiance, 7:00 PM


Ozarks at Carl Albert State, Poteau, OK, 7:00 PM (6:00 PM)


Sunday, January 9:

Truett McConnell at Huntingdon, 12:00 PM (11:00 AM)

Kentucky Wesleyan at Huntingdon, 1:30 PM (12:30 PM)

Lyon at Huntingdon, 3:00 PM (2:00 PM)