• BAMF

WEEK 3 RESULTS - NOVEMBER 15-21

Updated: Nov 24, 2021

Britt Malinsky, setonhallpirate1@aol.com


All times Eastern, with local times in parenthesis.

*Eligible for a one-pound weight allowance.


Tuesday, November 16:

King's vs. Shippensburg at Bloomsburg, 5:00 PM

King's at Bloomsburg, 7:00 PM


Baldwin Wallace 31 Mount Union 7

125 Jacob Decatur (Baldwin Wallace) over Jack Stanley (Mount Union) (Dec 8-3)

133 Jaden Hinton (Baldwin Wallace) over Errik Gerback (Mount Union) (MD 15-5)

141David Massey (Mount Union) over Zachery Anderson (Baldwin Wallace) (Dec 5-1)

149 Michael Petrella (Baldwin Wallace) over Jake Visintine (Mount Union) (Fall 6:13)

157 Stanley Bleich (Baldwin Wallace) over Jeff Dunfee (Mount Union) (Dec 7-1)

165 Dalton Leightner (Baldwin Wallace) over Chris Anderson (Mount Union) (Dec 5-2)

174 Griffin Rathburn (Baldwin Wallace) over David Reinhart (Mount Union) (Dec 4-2)

184 Lucas Salmon (Baldwin Wallace) over George Lassnick (Mount Union) (TF 15-0 0:00)

197 Doug Byrne (Baldwin Wallace) over Tyler Stepic (Mount Union) (MD 16-5)

285 Grant Martin (Mount Union) over Jarod Miller (Baldwin Wallace) (MD 12-4)


John Carroll 34 Otterbein 9 125 Eddie Wallace (John Carroll) over Gavin DeAngelo (Otterbein) (Fall 2:56)

133 Andrew Perelka (John Carroll) over Tamas Eder (Otterbein) (Fall 2:52)

141 Jarrod Brezovec (John Carroll) over Joey Buckland (Otterbein) (TF 16-0 5:00)

149 Kale Buckiso (John Carroll) over Nathan Leko (Otterbein) (Dec 10-5)

157 Luke Reicosky (John Carroll) over Ryan Whitten (Otterbein) (Dec 3-2)

165 Patrick McGraw (John Carroll) over Cale Callahan (Otterbein) (Dec 11-5)

174 Daniel Devera (John Carroll) over Jacob Williams (Otterbein) (TF 17-2 5:34)

184 Joey Bradberry (Otterbein) over Brody Arrundale (John Carroll) (Dec 8-4)

197 Jarrod Setliff (Otterbein) over Jesse Kanatzar (John Carroll) (Fall 4:25)

285 Connor Bizjak (John Carroll) over Billy Reed-Bodey (Otterbein) (Dec 10-5)


Muskingum 33 Wilmington 18

125 Noah Houchins (Muskingum) over Unknown (For.)

133 Hunter Heck (Muskingum) over Unknown (For.)

141 Cooper Hemming (Muskingum) over Unknown (For.)

149 Tanner Donathan (Muskingum) over Garrett Simmons (Wilmington) (Fall 1:30)

157 Isaac Sell (Muskingum) over Tyler Woods (Wilmington) (Dec 6-4)

165 Trey Williams (Wilmington) over Deric Ellyson (Muskingum) (Dec 6-2)

174 Alex Hobbs (Wilmington) over Carter Layton (Muskingum) (Fall 6:26)

184 Skyler Cowgill (Wilmington) over Tate Sterling (Muskingum) (Dec 4-0)

197 Noah DeHainaut (Muskingum) over Patrick Kelley (Wilmington) (Fall 2:05)

285 Shadrach Brausch (Wilmington) over Andrew McFee (Muskingum) (Fall 2:05)


Ohio Northern 24 Heidelberg 15

125 Harrison Hadley (Heidelberg) over Colin Mellott (Ohio Northern) (Dec 6-1)

133 Dylan Le (Ohio Northern) over Nathan Demangeont (Heidelberg) (Dec 9-6)

141 Jacob Reed (Ohio Northern) over Kyle Fanson (Heidelberg) (Fall 2:54)

149 Dwight Parker (Heidelberg) over Matt Dewitz (Ohio Northern) (Dec 5-3)

157 Carson Pottenger (Heidelberg) over Antonio Gonzalez (Ohio Northern) (Dec 12-7)

165 Jordan Hardrick (Ohio Northern) over Logan Germaine (Heidelberg) (Dec 7-3)

174 Devin Miller (Heidelberg) over Schuyler Caprella (Ohio Northern) (Dec 7-2)

184 Adam Medeiros (Heidelberg) over Gavin Layman (Ohio Northern) (Dec 8-6)

197 Cash Thompson (Ohio Northern) over Aidan Belgiorno (Heidelberg) (Fall 2:26)

285 Ben DePrest (Ohio Northern) over Gabriel Martinez (Heidelberg) (Fall 3:43)


Wednesday, November 17:


Castleton 39 Norwich 3

157 Logan Dubuque (Castleton) over Cameron Wooldridge (Norwich) (Dec 7-6)

165 Michael Angers (Castleton) over Tyler Barker (Norwich) (Dec 3-2)

174 Cooper Fleming (Castleton) over Daniel Curran (Norwich) (Dec 3-2)

184 Alec Richards (Castleton) over Zach Vasquez (Norwich) (Dec 7-3)

197 Chance LaPier (Castleton) over Niko Chitty (Norwich) (Fall 4:22)

285 Shea Garand (Castleton) over Gabriel Duden (Norwich) (Fall 1:37)

125 Kaya Bogle (Castleton) over Unknown (For.)

133 Michael Gonyea (Castleton) over Dylan King (Norwich) (Fall 1:28)

141 James Rodriguez (Castleton) over Joseph Lotruglio (Norwich) (Dec 12-5)

149 Kyle Merritt (Norwich) over Elijah Cyr (Castleton) (Dec 7-0)


Thiel 38 Hiram 6

125 Double Forfeit

133 Hunter E Thompson (Thiel) over Grayson Smith (Hiram College) (Fall 2:24)

141 Alex Savering (Hiram College) over Jake Alberts (Thiel) (SV-1 6-4)

149 Hunter Martz (Thiel) over Kaelon Lawson-West (Hiram College) (Dec 5-3)

157 Peyton Hearn (Thiel) over Seth Holt (Hiram College) (TF 17-2 0:00)

165 Alex Anderson (Thiel) over Unknown (For.)

174 Jimmy Thomas (Hiram College) over Frank Gill (Thiel) (Dec 3-0)

184 Bryce McCloskey (Thiel) over Unknown (For.)

197 Braydon Herbster (Thiel) over Unknown (For.)

285 Dylan Proper (Thiel) over Devan Welch (Hiram College) (Fall 4:37)


Muhlenberg 25 Scranton 17

125 Joey Lamparelli (M) dec. Matthew DiGennaro, 9-3

133 Matthew Muraski (S) maj. dec. Ricky Caamano, 10-1

141 Greg Baum (M) pinned Ethan Wilson, 0:34

149 Brandon Judge (S) pinned Chris Sockler, 1:04

157 Anson Dewar (M) pinned Daniel Kosinski, 4:25

165 Jeremiah Oakes (S) maj. dec. Ronnie Grevera, 8-0

174 William Laughlin (S) dec. Fletcher Goodman, 1-0

184 Angelo Mahaffey (M) dec. Steven Gasperini, 7-1

197 Luca Colestock (M) maj. dec. Hunter Marchan, 10-1

HWT Ramiro Osuna (M) dec. John Murphy, 3-0


Wartburg 52 Nebraska Wesleyan 0 125 Jamal Chakkour (Wartburg) over Isaiah Graves (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Fall 4:25)

133 Joe Pins (Wartburg) over Tyler Laudick (Nebraska Wesleyan) (TF 16-0 2:08)

141 Zayren Terukina (Wartburg) over Christian Keller (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Fall 2:54)

149 Kristian Rumph (Wartburg) over keegan Casey (Nebraska Wesleyan) (MD 14-5)

157 David Hollingsworth (Wartburg) over Collin Quandt (Nebraska Wesleyan) (MD 20-7)

165 Matthew Doyle (Wartburg) over Zeth Gerkensmeyer (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Dec 10-5)

174 Zane Mulder (Wartburg) over Chase Kammerer (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Fall 2:23)

184 David Papach (Wartburg) over Drake Stuhr (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Fall 6:36)

197 Kobe Woods (Wartburg) over Sam Weaver (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Fall 0:46)

285 Damari Dancy (Wartburg) over Nate Fredenburg (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Fall 1:24)


Wilkes 29 Elizabethtown 9

125 Austin Fashouer (Wilkes) over Ethan Liptzin (Elizabethtown) (Dec 9-2)

133 Jack Bauer (Wilkes) over Scott Reagan (Elizabethtown) (MD 11-1)

141Michael Richardson (Wilkes) over Unknown (For.)

149 Kyle Tino (Wilkes) over Shane Strausser (Elizabethtown) (MD 8-0)

157 Luke Moynihan (Elizabethtown) over Charles Everdale (Wilkes) (Dec 9-6)

165 Brian Schneider (Elizabethtown) over James Geiger (Wilkes) (SV-1 7-5)

174 John DeVito (Wilkes) over Traisach Roland (Elizabethtown) (Dec 14-8)

184 Colton Babcock (Wilkes) over Hunter Beaudet (Elizabethtown) (Fall 0:49)

197 Cameron Butka (Wilkes) over Tyler Phenegar (Elizabethtown) (Dec 11-6)

285 Dylan Waller (Elizabethtown) over Sean McCurdy (Wilkes) (Fall 0:34)


Aurora 31 Carthage 16 125 Skyler Pike (Aurora Universtiy) over Loren Semler (Carthage College) (Fall 5:00)

133 Cameron Johnson (Aurora Universtiy) over Sebastian Rosales (Carthage College) (MD 11-3)

141Cole Nelson (Carthage College) over Julian Alvarez (Aurora Universtiy) (MD 12-4)

141Logan Balosky (Aurora Universtiy) over River Rogers (Carthage College) (TF 19-3 6:02)

157 Collin Ruiz (Carthage College) over Ote Allsup (Aurora Universtiy) (Dec 3-0)

165 Kobe Gilbert (Carthage College) over Jiovanni Martinez (Aurora Universtiy) (TF 17-0 4:37)

174 Luke Silva (Aurora Universtiy) over Devin Rogers (Carthage College) (Fall 4:49)

184Alex Hoffman (Carthage College) over Emanuel Diaz (Aurora Universtiy) (MD 9-0)

197 Angel Jaimes (Aurora Universtiy) over T.J. Mackey (Carthage College) (Inj. 0:22)

285 Cam`ron Harper (Aurora Universtiy) over Kelly Marten (Carthage College) (MD 15-5)


Loras 52 Buena Vista 0

125 Jared Hensley (Loras) over Byron Fleming (Buena Vista) (Dec 8-6)

133 Aiden Evans (Loras) over Levy Cortez (Buena Vista) (Fall 3:40)

141 Jalen Schropp (Loras) over Axel Hernandez (Buena Vista) (MD 9-1)

149 Daniel Ruiz (Loras) over Roberto Delgado (Buena Vista) (Fall 2:20)

157 Zeke Smith (Loras) over Jacob Hanssen (Buena Vista) (Fall 2:30)

165 Gabe Fiser (Loras) over Garret Bruce (Buena Vista) (Dec 10-6)

174 Jacob Krakow (Loras) over Bruce Lukehart (Buena Vista) (Fall 1:13)

184 Shane Liegel (Loras) over Diego Escarcega (Buena Vista) (Fall 3:42)

197 Colin Murphy (Loras) over Unknown (For.)

285 Dakoda Powell (Loras) over Errol Alden (Buena Vista) (Fall 0:59)


Concordia Moorhead 31 Minnesota State-Moorhead 6

125 Cole Kubesh (Concordia-MN) over Clayson Mele (Minnesota State Moorhead) (Dec 7-4)

133 Ty Bisek (Concordia-Moorhead) over Cole Jones (Minnesota State Moorhead) (Dec 9-4)

141 Gunnar Mogen (Minnesota State Moorhead) over Jacob Prunty (Concordia-MN) (Dec 8-2)

149 Kellen Schauer (Concordia-MN) over Mason Schulz (Minnesota State Moorhead) (MD 15-1)

157 Tyler Bents (Concordia-M) over Peyton Ringling (Minnesota State Moorhead) (Fall 6:39)

165 Elijah Hunt (Concordia-MN) over Anthony Castro (Minnesota State Moorhead) (Dec 9-6)

174 Kaden Spindler (Concordia-MN) over Justin Dravis (Minnesota State Moorhead) (Dec 7-0)

184 Ayden Friese (Concordia-MN) over Brett Graham (Minnesota State Moorhead) (Dec 2-0)

197 Gabriel Zierden (Concordia-MN) over Steven Abbott (Minnesota State Moorhead) (Fall 2:56)

285 Jake Erckenbrack (Minnesota State Moorhead) over Austin Ratliff (Concordia-MN) (Dec 7-3)


Simpson (Iowa) 24 Iowa Wesleyan 19

125 Carter Logue (SIM) dec Kyle Thibodeaux, 8-6

133 Ray Hernandez (IW) major dec. Jason Padilla, 14-5

141 Zach Stewart (SIM) fall Ty Broussard, 2:29

149 Brent Ward (IW) dec Josh Bower, 17-10

157 Robert Silva (SIM) fall Jesus Diaz, 2:31

165 Jakob Slavin (SIM) dec Adin Garay, 4-2

174 Caelen Shannon (IW) won by forfeit

184 Shane Mathias (SIM) dec Ayden Frazer, 6-0

197 Andrew Wolff (SIM) dec Elias Cordero, 9-8

285 Wyatt Nelson (IW) won by forfeit


North Central 26 Wheaton 9

125 Anthony Zamora (Wheaton (IL)) over Julian Valtierrez (North Central) (Dec 6-4)

133 Robbie Precin (North Central) over Ethan Harsted (Wheaton (IL)) (Dec 1-0)

141 Ethan Renager (Wheaton (IL)) over Josh Dorr (North Central) (Dec 5-4)

149 Alex Villar (North Central) over Josiah Krason (Wheaton (IL)) (TF 20-4 7:00)

157 Cole Cervantes (North Central) over Cade Zeamer (Wheaton (IL)) (Dec 6-3)

165 Caele Manley (Wheaton (IL)) over Payton Geigner (North Central) (Dec 5-3)

174 Joey Jens (North Central) over Jacob Kraker (Wheaton (IL)) (MD 16-7)

184 Brock Montford (North Central) over Natan Jara (Wheaton (IL)) (Dec 4-1)

197 Cody Baldridge (North Central) over Jackson Punzel (Wheaton (IL)) (Dec 5-2)

285 Robby Bates (North Central) over Jacob Murrie (Wheaton (IL)) (TF 18-3 7:00)


Thursday, November 18:


#4 Coe College 30 Central College 7

125 #10 Shandon Akeo (CEN) won by major decision over #4 Alex Friddle, 11-0 (CEN, 4-0)

133 Bryce Parke (COE) won by technical fall over Cael Cox, 18-3 [7:00] (COE, 5-4)

141 #7 Brock Henderson (COE) won by decision over Brock Beck, 6-3 (COE, 8-4)

149 Rob Areyano (CEN) won by decision over #3 Riley Wright, 6-2 (COE, 8-7)

157 Will Esmoil (COE) won by major decision over Luke Condy (CEN), 12-4 (COE, 12-7)

165 Ryker Kurimiski (COE) won by decision over Colby Tool, 4-2 (COE, 15-7)

174 Tristin Westphal (COE) won by decision over Chris Wilson, 10-3 (COE, 18-7)

184 Ryan Schott(COE) won by decision over Peyton Hammerich, 10-3 (COE, 21-7)

197 Jared Voss (COE) won by decision over Gage Linahon, 7-6 (COE, 24-7)

285 #4 Kaleb Reeves (COE) won by fall over Samuel Zook, 5:27 (COE, 30-7)


Wisconsin-Oshkosh 23 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 14 125 Luc Valdez (Wisconsin-Oshkosh) over Blaze Thurber (Wisconsin-Stevens Point) (Dec 5-1)

133 Matt Berlin (Wisconsin-Stevens Point) over Jake Stritesky (Wisconsin-Oshkosh) (Dec 4-1)

141 AJ Schoenfuss (Wisconsin-Oshkosh) over Cooper Peterson (Wisconsin-Stevens Point) (Dec 8-6)

149 Eli Mondrella (Wisconsin-Oshkosh) over Isaiah Baker (Wisconsin-Stevens Point) (MD 12-3)

157 Luke Smiley (Wisconsin-Stevens Point) over Nate Stokhaug (Wisconsin-Oshkosh) (Dec 9-6)

165 Brandon Peckham (Wisconsin-Stevens Point) over Issac Ortegon (Wisconsin-Oshkosh) (TF 19-4 7:00)

174 Ben Kasten (Wisconsin-Stevens Point) over Preston Morgan (Wisconsin-Oshkosh) (Dec 3-1)

184 Patrick Curran (Wisconsin-Oshkosh) over Trystan Altensey (Wisconsin-Stevens Point) (Dec 3-2)

197 Beau Yineman (Wisconsin-Oshkosh) over Keith Tourtillott (Wisconsin-Stevens Point) (Fall 1:49)

285 Jordan Lemcke (Wisconsin-Oshkosh) over Ben Gunderson (Wisconsin-Stevens Point) (MD 8-0)


Friday, November 19:

Bryant & Stratton at Concordia Wisconsin, 7:00 PM (6:00 PM)


Penn State-Behrend at Thiel, 7:00 PM - POSTPONED


TCNJ 32 York 6

125 #11 Jared Kuhns (Y) dec. Nick Denora, 3-2 (0-3)

133 #11 Dalton Rohrbaugh (Y) dec. #1 Jake Giordano, 4-3 (0-6)

141 Domenic Difrancescantonio (T) def. Blake Shalbert by medical forfeit (6-6)

149 Mike Conklin (T) maj. Dec. #14 Jared Bair, 13-0 (10-6)

157 Matt Sacco (T) dec. Nick Paolucci, 5-0 (13-6)

165 Matt Surich (T) dec. Timmy Sparks, 9-5 (16-6)

174 Reid Collela (T) tech fall Robbie Fleming, 18-0 (4:05) (21-6)

184 #8 Dan Surich (T) maj. dec. TJ Quelet, 12-0 (25-6)

197 #8 Quinn Haddad (T) dec. Camden Farrow, 7-6 (28-6)

285 Thomas Marretta (T) maj. dec. Brock Hofler, 13-2 (32-6)


Messiah 25 Western New England 19 125 Hunter Rinehart (Messiah) over Nicholas Faraci (Western New England) (TF 16-1 3:44)

133 Nicholas Arborio (Western New England) over Dalton Daugherty (Messiah) (Def.)

141 Colby Reilly (Western New England) over Asa Brunk (Messiah) (Dec 7-4)

149 Jake Coniglio (Messiah) over Cam Hines (Western New England) (Fall 5:00)

157 Luke Pinzino (Western New England) over Joshua Paige (Messiah) (MD 12-2)

165 Zach Needles (Messiah) over Sean Monteiro (Western New England) (TF 16-0 5:15)

174 CJ Glaropoulos (Western New England) over John Sumner (Messiah) (Dec 8-2)

184 Ryder Slaton (Messiah) over Cory Grifka (Western New England) (Dec 4-2)

197 Darby McLaughlin (Western New England) over Chris Cratsley (Messiah) (Dec 9-5)

285 Carter Urich (Messiah) over Spencer Dickinson (Western New England) (Fall 1:26)


Saturday, November 20:

Baldwin Wallace Invitational

Baldwin Wallace, Case Western Reserve, Defiance, Delaware Valley, Ohio Wesleyan, Wilmington at BW Invitational, hosted by Baldwin Wallace, 9:00 AM


New York State Championships

Alfred State, Brockport, Cortland, Elmira, Ithaca, Merchant Marine, NYU, Oneonta, Oswego, RIT at New York State Championships, hosted by Cortland, 9:00 AM


Albion Invitational

Albion, Aurora, Hiram, Otterbein at Albion Invitational, hosted by Albion, 10:00 AM


Auggie Invite 2021

Augsburg, Central, Concordia Moorhead, Luther, Nebraska Wesleyan, Wartburg, Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-Platteville at Augsburg University Invitational, hosted by Augsburg, 10:00 AM (9:00 AM)


Coe College Invite

Chicago, Coe, Cornell College, Dubuque, Simpson (Iowa) at Coe College Invite, hosted by Coe, 10:00 AM (9:00 AM)


CUW Open

*Carthage, Chicago, Concordia Wisconsin, Dubuque, Elmhurst, Lakeland, Loras, Manchester, North Central, Stevens, Wabash, Wartburg, Wheaton, Wisconsin-Oshkosh, Wisconsin-Stevens Point, Wisconsin-Whitewater at CUW Open, hosted by Concordia Wisconsin, 10:00 AM (9:00 AM)


David Butler Duals, Durham, NH, 10:00 AM


Johnson & Wales 29, Roger Williams Gold Team 18

125: Ari Dinerman (RWU) over (J&W) (For.) 133: Nicholas DeSola (J&W) over Roman Mayer (RWU) (TF 20-4) 141: Andy Lombard (RWU) over Joshua Roberts (J&W) (Dec 4-3) 149: Patrick Wisniewski (J&W) over Matt Lucas (RWU) (Fall 6:12) 157: Carson Barry (J&W) over Kevin Luker (RWU) (Dec 6-4) 165: Steven Ocampo (J&W) over Jack Kelly (RWU) (Dec 7-4) 174: Jacob Cardozo (RWU) over Bailey O`Brien (J&W) (Dec 4-0) 184: Ryan DeVivo (J&W) over Jack Rogers (RWU) (Fall 2:43) 197: Tommy Wrzesien (J&W) over Hunter Rasmussen (RWU) (Fall 4:56) 285: Addison Boisvert (RWU) over Frank Cole (J&W) (Fall 1:34)


Roger Williams Blue Team 27, Johnson & Wales 21

125: Michael Roe-Deters (RWU) over (J&W) (For.) 133: Nicholas DeSola (J&W) over Kyree Burch (RWU) (TF 16-0) 141: Craig Sampson (J&W) over Eric Appenzeller (RWU) (MD 20-8) 149: Victor Perlleshi (J&W) over Tom Cullerton (RWU) (Fall 2:10) 157: Michael Forte (RWU) over Patrick Wisniewski (J&W) (Dec 5-2) 165: Travis Grebe (RWU) over Steven Ocampo (J&W) (Fall 2:36) 174: Leonard Breit (RWU) over Bailey O`Brien (J&W) (SV-1 3-1) 184: Ryan DeVivo (J&W) over Hunter Goodrow (RWU) (Fall 1:45) 197: Noah Tandy (RWU) over Tommy Wrzesien (J&W) (Inj. 1:42) 285: Dylan Chandler (RWU) over Frank Cole (J&W) (Dec 2-0)


*Fontbonne at Lindenwood Open, hosted by Lindenwood, 10:00 AM (9:00 AM)


Scotty Wood Duals

Central, Johnson & Wales, King's, Muhlenberg at Scotty Wood Duals, hosted by Muhlenberg


Johnson & Wales 39, Muhlenberg 12

125 Frank DiEsso (M) won by forfeit

133 Gabriel Leo-Esparolini (JW) maj. dec. Joey Lamparelli, 14-4

141 Zachary Weiner (JW) dec. Greg Baum, 10-6

149 Edward Marinelli (JW) pinned Michael Ruane, 0:48

157 Anson Dewar (M) over Darius Joyce by injury default

165 Scott DeFex (JW) pinned Aidan Weingrad, 4:42

174 Michael Ross (JW) tech fall Fletcher Goodman, 2:14

184 Robert Garcia (JW) pinned Angelo Mahaffey, 1:37

197 Dylan Harr (JW) pinned Luca Colestock, 3:59

HWT Liridon Leka (JW) dec. Ramiro Osuna, 8-3


#10 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 18, Central 16

125 #10 Shandon Akeo (CEN) won by major decision over Christian Rivas, 11-3 (CEN, 4-0) 133 #13 Gabriel Leo-Esparollini (J&W) won by decision over Cael Cox, 6-3 (CEN, 4-3)

141 Brock Beck (CEN) won by decision over Zachary Weiner, 8-2 (CEN, 7-3)

149 #11 Rob Areyano (CEN) won by decision over Thomas DiResta, 10-4 (CEN, 10-3)

157 Tyler Albis (J&W) won by major decision over Luke Condy, 9-1 (CEN, 10-7)

165 Colby Tool (CEN) won by decision over Scott DeFex, 8-6 [SV-1] (CEN, 13-7)

174 #6 Mike Ross (J&W) won by technical fall over Chris Wilson, 15-0 [3:22] (CEN, 13-12) 184 Robert Gracia (J&W) won by decision over Cooper Stigsell, 10-6 (MUHL, 15-13)

197 Gage Linahon (CEN) won by decision over Vincent Ceglie, 2-1 (CEN, 16-15)

285 #8 Liridon Leka (J&W) won by decision over Samuel Zook, 3-1 (MUHL, 18-16)


Johnson & Wales 50 King's (PA) 6

125 Alexnder Tyson (King`s (PA)) over Unknown (For.)

133 Gabriel Leo-Esparolini (Johnson & Wales (RI)) over Nick Germano (King`s (PA)) (MD 19-7)

141 Zachary Weiner (Johnson & Wales (RI)) over Noah Clawson (King`s (PA)) (Fall 1:47)

149 Edward Marinilli (Johnson & Wales (RI)) over Bret Murphy (King`s (PA)) (Fall 6:36)

157 Tyler Albis (Johnson & Wales (RI)) over Jackson Marcantonio (King`s (PA)) (TF 16-0 0:00)

165 Scott DeFex (Johnson & Wales (RI)) over CAMERON LESLIE (King`s (PA)) (Fall 5:25)

174 Michael Ross (Johnson & Wales (RI)) over Kade Kravits (King`s (PA)) (Fall 3:06)

184 Robert Garcia (Johnson & Wales (RI)) over William Grace (King`s (PA)) (Fall 0:14)

197 Dylan Harr (Johnson & Wales (RI)) over Shawn Burke (King`s (PA)) (TF 18-0 0:00)

285 Liridon Leka (Johnson & Wales (RI)) over David White (King`s (PA)) (Fall 2:07)


Central 22, Muhlenberg 12

125 Shandon Akeo (C) dec. Joey Lamparelli, 9-3

133 Christopher Dalmau (M) dec. Cael Cox, 5-2

141 Brock Beck (C) maj. dec. Ricky Caamano, 18-6

149 Robert Areyano (C) pinned Michael Ruane, 4:19

157 Anson Dewar (M) dec. Luke Condy, 6-5

165 Colby Tool (C) dec. Aidan Weingrad, 8-7

174 Fletcher Goodman (M) dec. Christian Wilson, 2-1

184 Angelo Mahaffey (M) dec. Cooper Stigsell, 7-2

197 Gage Linahon (C) dec. Luca Colestock, 5-3

HWT Sam Zook (C) dec. Ramiro Osuna, 2-0


Central 43 King's (PA) 6

125 Shandon Akeo (Central) over Darevin Curlee (King`s (PA)) (Fall 0:32)

133 Nick Germano (King`s (PA)) over Cael Cox (Central) (Dec 4-1)

141 Brock Beck (Central) over Noah Clawson (King`s (PA)) (Fall 2:32)

149 Robert Areyano (Central) over Bret Murphy (King`s (PA)) (TF 17-2 7:00)

157 Luke Condy (Central) over CAMERON LESLIE (King`s (PA)) (TF 17-1 5:18)

165 Colby Tool (Central) over Jackson Marcantonio (King`s (PA)) (Fall 5:42)

174 Kade Kravits (King`s (PA)) over Christian Wilson (Central) (Dec 7-4)

184 Cooper Stigsell (Central) over William Grace (King`s (PA)) (Dec 5-1)

197 Gage Linahon (Central) over Shawn Burke (King`s (PA)) (Fall 4:12)

285 Sam Zook (Central) over David White (King`s (PA)) (Fall 0:49)


Younes Hospitality Open

*Schreiner at Younes Hospitality Open, hosted by Nebraska-Kearney, 10:00 AM (9:00 AM)


Comet Duals

Adrian, Alma, Millikin, Mount Union, Ohio Northern, Olivet, Trine at Comet Duals, hosted by Olivet, 10:00 AM


Doug Parker Invitational

*Bridgewater State, Centenary, Coast Guard, Johns Hopkins, Messiah, New England, Plymouth State, Rhode Island College, Southern Maine, Springfield, Trinity, Wesleyan, Western New England, Williams at Doug Parker Invitational, hosted by Springfield, 10:00 AM


Wildcat Invitational

*Castleton, Elizabethtown, Gettysburg, Lycoming, Penn College, Scranton, TCNJ, Wilkes at Wildcat Invitational, hosted by Penn College of Technology, 10:30 AM


Randy Tuggle Pride Duals @ Greensboro College

Averett vs. Patrick Henry at Greensboro, 10:00 AM

Averett 2 at Greensboro, 10:00 AM

Huntingdon vs. Bluefield College at Greensboro, 10:00 AM

Averett vs. Huntingdon at Greensboro, 11:00 AM

Patrick Henry at Greensboro, 11:00 AM

Averett at Greensboro, 12:00 PM

Huntingdon vs. Averett 2 at Greensboro, 12:00 PM

Averett vs. Bluefield State at Greensboro, 1:00 PM

Huntingdon at Greensboro, 1:00 PM

Bluefield State at Greensboro, 2:00 PM

Huntingdon vs. Patrick Henry at Greensboro, 2:00 PM


Waynesburg Duals

Alvernia vs. Washington & Jefferson at Waynesburg, 11:00 AM

Pitt-Bradford vs. Glenville State at Waynesburg, 11:00 AM

Alvernia vs. Glenville State at Waynesburg, 12:30 PM

Pitt-Bradford at Waynesburg, 12:30 PM

Alvernia at Waynesburg, 2:00 PM

Washington & Jefferson vs. Glenville State at Waynesburg, 2:00 PM

Pitt-Bradford vs. Washington & Jefferson at Waynesburg, 3:30 PM

Glenville State at Waynesburg, 3:30 PM


8-Man Battle

Augustana (Ill.), Buena Vista, Saint John's, Wisconsin-Eau Claire at 8-Man Battle, hosted by Wisconsin-Eau Claire, 11:00 AM (10:00 AM)


SUNY Ulster at Keystone, 12:00 PM

Sussex Community College at Keystone, 12:00 PM


Norwich 24 WPI 19 157 Tommy Dell`Aera (Worcester Polytechnic) over Cameron Wooldridge (Norwich) (Dec 7-4)

165 Joe Castellino (Norwich) over Jared Bushnell (Worcester Polytechnic) (Fall 4:52)

174 Tyler Barker (Norwich) over Ethan Edmondson (Worcester Polytechnic) (Fall 5:52)

184 Adam Marsh (Worcester Polytechnic) over Zach Vasquez (Norwich) (MD 10-1)

197 Tyler Riggs (Worcester Polytechnic) over michel st juste (Norwich) (Fall 1:23)

285 Chris Gens (Worcester Polytechnic) over Gabriel Duden (Norwich) (Dec 11-7)

125 Tanner Thatcher (Worcester Polytechnic) over Jabari Pinkney (Norwich) (Dec 8-5)

133 Dylan King (Norwich) over Jeffrey Marsh (Worcester Polytechnic) (Dec 5-4)

141 Joseph Lotruglio (Norwich) over Zachary Rioux (Worcester Polytechnic) (Dec 5-2)

149 Kyle Merritt (Norwich) over Isaac Krieger (Worcester Polytechnic) (Fall 4:51)


Star City Classic Duals

presented by the USMC


Southern Virginia 30 Apprentice 26

125 Riso Webb (Apprentice School) over Francisco Ramirez (Southern Virginia) Fall 1:35

133 Dillon Messick (Apprentice School) over Harper Thompson (Southern Virginia) Maj 10-1

141 Zach Ortega (Apprentice School) over Unknown (Unattached)

149 Raekwon Jackson (Apprentice School) over Noah Hoogendoorn (Southern Virginia) Maj 15-5

157 Weston Hirschi (Southern Virginia) over James McKenna (Apprentice School) Fall 0:32

165 Morgan Peterson (Southern Virginia) over AJ Deutel (Apprentice School) Inj 5:00

174 Tyson Hoopes (Southern Virginia) over Matthew Henson (Apprentice School) Fall 2:03

184 Ikia Garcia (Southern Virginia) over Chris Herriot (Apprentice School) Fall 2:27

197 Robin Edens (Apprentice School) over Porter Trapp (Southern Virginia) Fall 2:06

285 Nico Ramirez (Southern Virginia) over Jarod Camacho (Apprentice School) Fall 1:33


Ferrum 28 Ozarks 19

125 Nathan Rankin (University of the Ozarks) over JD McMillin (Ferrum) Maj 14-6

133 Levi Englman (Ferrum) over Walker Fox (University of the Ozarks) Fall 2:50

141 Jake Dado (University of the Ozarks) over Hayden Funck (Ferrum) Fall 2:04

149 Jaylen York (University of the Ozarks) over Tyler Ramirez (Ferrum) Fall 1:27

157 Christian Hite (Ferrum) over Dax Gove (University of the Ozarks) Fall 2:20

165 Elijah Martin (Ferrum) over Joaquin Bautista (University of the Ozarks) Dec 3-1

174 Ndayambaje John (University of the Ozarks) over Michael Oliver (Ferrum) Dec 11-6

184 Sam Slate (Ferrum) over Daniel Benoit (University of the Ozarks) Dec 8-5

197 Braden Homsey (Ferrum) over Cruz Partain (University of the Ozarks) Fall 3:40

285 Rayshawn Dixon (Ferrum) over RJ Iban (University of the Ozarks) Maj 12-4


Ferrum 38 Southern Virginia 15

125 Jaden Nelson (Southern Virginia) over JD McMillin (Ferrum) Fall 2:56

133 Levi Englman (Ferrum) over Harper Thompson (Southern Virginia) Maj 8-0

141 Hayden Funck (Ferrum) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf06.0

149 Tyler Ramirez (Ferrum) over Noah Hoogendoorn (Southern Virginia) Fall 0:59

157 Christian Hite (Ferrum) over Weston Hirschi (Southern Virginia) Fall 5:53

165 Morgan Peterson (Southern Virginia) over Elijah Martin (Ferrum) Dec 6-3

174 Michael Oliver (Ferrum) over Scott Chambers (Southern Virginia) Maj 10-2

184 Sam Slate (Ferrum) over Ikia Garcia (Southern Virginia) Fall 3:17

197 Braden Homsey (Ferrum) over Porter Trapp (Southern Virginia) Fall 1:01

285 Nico Ramirez (Southern Virginia) over Rayshawn Dixon (Ferrum) Fall 0:21


Ozarks 20 Roanoke 18

125 Nathan Rankin (University of the Ozarks) over Mac Cafurello (Roanoke College) Dec 5-1

133 Sean Hall (Roanoke College) over Walker Fox (University of the Ozarks) Fall 1:53

141 Jake Dado (University of the Ozarks) over Dustin Smith (Roanoke College) Maj 21-8

149 Jaylen York (University of the Ozarks) over Jarrod Pominville (Roanoke College) Maj 15-6

157 David Reid (Roanoke College) over James Johnson (University of the Ozarks) TF 16-1

165 Andrew McDougal (Roanoke College) over Joaquin Bautista (University the Ozarks) Maj 10-0

174 RJ Iban (University of the Ozarks) over Steven Martinos (Roanoke College) Dec 9-3

184 Daniel Benoit (University of the Ozarks) over Sam Francis (Roanoke College) Dec 9-4

197 Cruz Partain (University of the Ozarks) over Jackson Shumate (Roanoke College) Dec 8-3

285 Brady Elswick (Roanoke College) over RJ Iban (University of the Ozarks) Dec 10-3


Apprentice 30 Washington & Lee 15

125 Riso Webb (Apprentice School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf6.00

133 Dillon Messick (Apprentice School) over Brad Singer (Washington & Lee) Dec 11-4

141 Zach Ortega (Apprentice School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf6.00

149 Harris Foad (Washington & Lee) over Jordan Robins (Apprentice School) Maj 14-4

157 Nic Zamaloff (Washington & Lee) over Raekwon Jackson (Apprentice School) TF 18-2

165 Joe Salerno (Washington & Lee) over Landon Kissell (Apprentice School) Fall 1:37